The Complete Roster
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
P Abernathy, Albert B. Jr. SA 1959 Midwest City OK "Abe"
UA Abitria, Salvador A. TN 1966 Glendale CA  
EP Ables, Kenneth W. EN1 1967-1971  
EP Abrahamsen, Carl A. SN 1947  
P Ackles, James J. EM2 1971 San Antonio TX Decom Crew
EP Albin, Raymond F. FA 1956  
EP Aleman, Rudolph L. SN 1959-1960 "Rudy"
  Alexander, Patrick L. CS3 1966  
  Allen, John MM3 1963-1964  
EP Allen, Ralph E. MoMM1 1946-1947  
EP Allman, Willard A. EMC 1949-1955 "Pappy"
EP Allpress, Merlyn D. EN3 1959-1960  
EP Amero, Leo A. SN 1956  
EP Ammon, Paul David Sr. IC2 1965-1966  
  Amos, Daniel W. QM2 1949  
  Anderson, M. V. Jr. EN3 1948-1949  
  Andrews, John W. EN1 1956-1957  
P Antinucci, Francis E. SN 1968 Lawrenceville NJ  
  Anton, Gus S2c 1945 Plankowner
P Applebee, Vachel Elmer IC2 1955-1958 Republican City NE "Vach" "Ap"
P Appleman, Harold T. EN3 1964 Lufkin TX "Toby"
EP Aquino, Trifilo A. SD3 1970  
P Armbruster, Warren EN2 1969 Wallace SD "Armpit"
  Arnold, Fred Jr. EMC 1966  
P Arrell, Vernon Max EN3 1952-1954 Austin TX "Max"
  Ashmore, Faye A. EN2 1960-1962  
  Ashmore, J. R. III FTGSN 1963  
EP Askew, George   1969  
  Askew, Hardy J. YN1 1947  
EP Aspholm, John E. QM3 1948-1949  
EP Atchison, James L. EMFN 1958-1959  
EP Atkins, Stephen C. QM2 1952  
EP Atkinson, Hosea Vann RM2 1945 Plankowner
EP Austin, Gaylord G. HMC 1956 "Doc"
  Austin, Ralph E. MoMM1 1947-1948  
EP Austin, Wilson R. MoMM1 1946-1947  
EP Ayotte, Roger J. SN 1955-1957  
EP Babbitt, Franklin G. LCDR 1955-1957 XO "Goodspeed"
EP Babcock, David F. MM2 1964-1968  
P Baer , Henry J. FA 1956 Shady Side MD  
EP Bailey, Morgan F. ENC 1965-1967  
P Bailey, Steven Michael TM3 1969-1970 Hialeah FL  
EP Bain, Ronald E. ENFA 1959-1960 lost on Thresher 04/10/63
EP Baird, Jack L. CS1 1949-1951  
P Baker, Leonard C. CS2 1971 Havre de Grace MD Decom Crew "Cliff"
P Bakich , Peter SN 1949-1950 Weirton WV  
EP Bales, Richard A. RMSN 1948-1949  
EP Ballini , Richard M. EN2 1958  
EP Banse, James V. RM1 1956-1960  
EP Bardwell, Quintman O. Jr. MM1 1968  
EP Barnes, Robert H. EM3 1945  
  Barnett, Bernard W. TM3 1969  
EP Barnett, Earnest Joe EM3 1963-1966  
UA Barnette, Curtis L. LT 1954-1956 Honolulu HI Eng "Barney"
P Barnette, George W. III LT 1961-1964 Charleston SC  
P Barnswell, Sylvester J. TN 1953 Buffalo NY  
P Bartorelli, Ralph Antonio GM2 1945-1949 San Diego CA "Tony"
  Bartsch, David Allen STS3 1969  
  Bass, Wallace D. CS3 1966-1968  
P Bassett, Bruce J. EN3 1967-1968 Kenner LA  
P Batchelor, William J. III ETN2 1966-1967 St. Petersburg FL  
EP Bateman, Arnold F. TM2 1946-1949  
  Bateman, Gilbert G. ETR2 1962  
EP Bates, Bert S. TM1 1950-1951  
EP Bathe, David J. SOG3 1961-1962  
  Baumann, Lawrence E. RMSN 1966  
P Baumgartner, James A. CDR 1970 San Antonio TX 16th CO
P Beadle, Richard Lee YN3 1965-1966 Red Bluff CA "Beatle"
EP Beadles, Joseph W. Jr. LT 1948-1949  
P Beane, Donald R. EN1 1962-1964 Appleton WI  
EP Beaugrand, Niles L. III EN3 1963-1964  
EP Beck, Charles E. LTJG 1950-1951  
EP Beck, William P. ETS3 1956-1957  
EP Beeghly, Richard O. HMC 1970 "Doc"
EP Behrens, Harry L. QM1 1945-1946  
  Bell, Edward John EM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
P Bell, James F. Jr. LTJG 1961-1964 Atlanta GA  
  Bellman, Charles R. GM2 1945-1946  
EP Benson, William H. EN3 1948-1951  
P Bergin, Thomas J. YN3 1961-1962 Patchogue NY  
P Bernhardt, Robert H. SN 1971 McLean VA Decom Crew "Sarah"
UA Berry, Charles EM3 1970 "Chip"
P Berryhill , Charles C. EMFN 1960 Brilliant AL  
EP Berst, Robert A. MM3 1971  
EP Bertram, Jack R. EM1 1960-1962  
P Besosa, Nelson FA 1956 Bloomfield NJ  
P Bickford, Nathan A. ET1 1967 Ijamsville MD  
EP Bielec, Peter Garth IC2 1967-1968  
P Bien, Stephen T. ENC 1962-1964 Brooksville FL "Budda"
EP Bienkowski, Chester C. EN1 1948-1949  
EP Binga, Hoover N. FA 1956  
EP Birney, Donald D. ICFN 1952-1953  
  Black, Melvin A. EN3 1951-1952  
  Blaesing, Larry L. SOS3 1960  
EP Blanco, Charles SD2 1962  
EP Blatt, Abraham EM2 1950  
UA Blood, Charles E. EM3 1952 "Chas"
EP Blue, Noel D. FT2 1953-1954  
UA Blum, Howard E. LT 1949-1951 Melbourne FL  
EP Boberick, Donald H. RM3 1947  
  Bodin, Donald J. ET3 1948  
P Boger, Alvin D. RM2 1961-1962 Ellijay GA "Doug"
  Bogle, George W. RDSN 1954  
  Bohn, Richard A. RM3 1949  
EP Boles, James Bisselle Jr. EM1 1945 Plankowner
P Boley, John Ross LTJG 1965-1966 St. Louis MO  
EP Boling, Willard A. EN1 1950-1951  
EP Bonow, David Carl SN 1957-1958  
UA Bonville, Napoleon Jr. EMCS 1963-1966 Beaufort SC  
EP Borglund, John W. HMC 1946  
P Borkowski, William J. STS2 1969-1971 West Chazy NY Decom Crew
EP Bosley, Woodrow C. TMC 1949-1952 COB 51-52
  Boster, Merlen H. ENC 1952-1955  
EP Boswell, Freddie L. Jr. ET3 1954-1955  
P Boulware, Wallace R. Jr. TM3 1962-1964 Winnsboro SC  
EP Boyd, Edgar QM1 1947-1950  
EP Boyer, Robert D. CS3 1961  
EP Boyer, Walter J. FCC 1950  
EP Boykin, Albert D. IC2 1957-1961  
EP Boynton, Harvey L. TM1 1950-1952  
EP Brackett, Horace C. Jr. TM1 1952-1957 "Clem"
EP Bradley, Albert J. EM3 1944-1945 Plankowner
  Bradley, James E. SN 1948  
EP Braman, Elvin G. ENC 1955 "Albert"
P Bramblett, David F. STS3 1971 Eight Mile AL Decom Crew
EP Brame, Walter Edward YN 1958-1959  
  Branzuela , David H. QM3 1955  
P Brasch, William George IC2 1968-1969 North Palm Beach FL  
EP Brewster, Carl Lafayette Jr. QM2 1945 Plankowner
UA Brickey, Walter T. MM3 1960-1962 Bluff City TN  
EP Briggs, Daniel Vince EN2 1968-1971  
EP Brigman, James E. SK3 1962  
EP Brinkley, Malcom P. RMC 1952-1954  
EP Bristoll, Acel M. Jr. EM3 1948-1951  
  Britton, John W. MT3 1964  
EP Brock, Jimmy G. EMFN 1960 "Grady"
P Brock, William Jeter ENC 1968-1971 Milton FL Decom Crew "Jeter"
P Bromley, James A. RM2 1970 St Peters MO  
EP Brooks, Curtis Ervin QM3 1964-1966 "Curt"
  Brooks, Jimmy Fay EN1 1967  
EP Brooks, Meade C. Jr. RM2 1945-1946  
P Brower, James M. SOSSA 1964 Tooele UT  
P Brown, Andrew M. STS3 1964-1965 Grantsville UT  
  Brown, Buster SN 1947  
P Brown, Gary W. FTGSN 1964 Ocean Springs MS  
EP Brown, James Frank Jr. SN 1944-1946 Plankowner
  Brown, John Taylor RM2 1967-1969  
P Brown, Lawrence P. EM2 1954-1956 Venice FL "Brownie"
P Brown, Peter C. QM2 1966-1968 Marblehead MA  
  Brown, Robert Lonnie QM3 1970  
EP Brown, Roscoe H. MM3 1960-1962  
  Brown, Thomas Lee TM1 1966  
  Brown, William Ed SO3 1955  
  Brown, William F. RMC 1949-1951 "Brownie"
  Brown, William O. SN 1948  
EP Bruck, Thomas J. LT 1957-1958  
UA Brunnert, Clarence J. EM2 1966-1967 Blair NE "CJ"
P Brunson, William J. Jr. TM1 1961-1962 Goose Creek SC  
EP Buchanan, John (nmn) ENDC 1945 Plankowner
P Buchanan, Samuel M. EN2 1960-1961 Jacksonville FL "Sam"
  Buckner, Rickie Leroy STS3 1968-1969  
P Budnaitis, William A. FN 1961-1963 Leesburg TX  
EP Buell, John D. TM2 1948  
EP Builder, Gustav F. ENC 1953-1955 "Gus"
EP Bultmann, Gerhard W. TM3 1945-1946  
  Bump, Dell R. EMFA 1960  
EP Burdelsky, Paul TM3 1950-1952 "Ski"
EP Burger, Donald Bruce EM2 1954-1955  
  Burke, Bryan James LTJG 1968-1969  
  Burkett, Joel RM2 1968-1971 TX Decom Crew
  Burks, James TN 1954-1955  
EP Burner, Jackie N. TM2 1966-1967 on board twice
EP Burner, Jackie N. SN 1958-1959 on board twice
  Burnette, Robert S. SA 1948-1949  
EP Burroughs, Hobson J. TM2 1956-1958  
EP Buski, Stephen FTCM 1945-1946  
EP Buster, Herlan H. ENC 1953-1954  
EP Butkowski, Ronald F. MTSN 1964  
EP Butkus, George J. EN2 1949-1951  
  Butler, Clarence S. GM2 1947  
  Butler, James Ira EM2 1958  
EP Byrd, James D. EN2 1953-1954  
P Cadiz, Ellery E. MM2/EN2 1947-1949 Glendale AZ  
  Calderon, A. A. TN 1964  
P Caldwell, Edwin A. QM3 1963-1964 Sarasota Square FL  
EP Calverley, Jimmy F. TM1 1961-1962 "Tex" "Cal"
UA Camama, Roberto TN 1964-1966 Stockton CA  
  Cameron, Thomas A. LTJG 1960-1963  
P Campbell, Charles W. Sr. EM1 1962-1964 Cove OR  
  Campbell, George R. LTJG 1956-1957  
EP Campbell, Orem A. EN3 1949-1951 "Soupy"
P Campbell, Rodger Allen TM2 1967-1969 Lander WY "Chip"
UA Campbell, William H. LTJG 1955-1957 Port Saint Lucie FL  
P Cannon, Robert C. SO3 1952-1956 Spring Valley CA  
EP Cappis, Granville R. EN2 1950-1951  
P Cappucci, Michael F. EM3 1966-1968 Manchester CT  
EP Carden, Olie L. EN1 1951  
P Cardwell, David D. ICFN 1971 Roy UT Decom Crew
EP Carella, Joseph J. SN 1951-1952  
P Carew, Wes FT3 1962 Rosenberg TX  
  Carlson, Eric E. MM1 1967 Chula Vista CA  
EP Carlson, Kenneth R. EN1 1947-1950  
P Carlson, Terry R. HM1 1963-1964 Clayton CA  
EP Carney, Freadrick A. SD2 1958-1959  
EP Carr, James G. LTJG 1952-1953  
EP Carr, John E. LCDR 1953-1955 XO
EP Carr, Stephen V. TM3 1962-1964  
  Carrigan, James C. EN2 1966-1967  
  Carson, Joel M. TM2 1959  
EP Carson, Robert W. EN1 1957  
EP Carter, Leo A. Jr. HMC 1949-1952 COB - "Doc"
EP Casey, James Stanton CPHM 1945-1947 Plankowner
P Cassidy, John Francis EN3 1969-1970 Lees Summit MO  
  Castaneda, Alfonso J. MM1 1968-1969  
EP Castengera, William J. TMC 1959-1960 COB
  Castro, Ignacio EMFA 1960  
  Cates, Thomas H. MM2 1964  
P Cather, Philip Edward YNSN 1968-1970 Phippsburg ME  
P Catron, William F. ENC 1962-1964 Danville KY  
P Cavender, Orville H. CS2 1956-1957 Charlotte NC  
EP Cerchia, Angelo CS3 1950-1953 "Church"
EP Chambers, Hurschel M. EM2 1945  
  Chavez, Joseph YN3 1949-1951  
EP Cheney, George R. Jr. ENC 1953  
  Christensen, Charles C. SN 1950  
EP Christian, Herschel ST3 1945-1946 Plankowner
P Chun, Daniel A. SN 1965-1966 Denver CO  
  Church , CS3 1952-1953  
EP Ciampi, Peter IC2 1948  
EP Ciringione, Ken C. SDSN 1954-1955  
UA Clark, Denny O. EMCS 1968-1969  
EP Clark, Joseph I. Jr. SN 1945-1946  
P Clarke, John Thomas TM1 1960-1964 Nora Springs IA  
  Clem, Raymond CS3 1953-1954 "Pop"
P Cleto, Bonifacio G. TN 1968-1969 Sterling Heights MI  
EP Clews, John Christopher ST1 1962-1966  
  Clifford, Robert S. EN2 1969  
  Clum , John H. EN1 1955-1958 "Pappy"
P Cobb, Larry Dan SOSSN 1962-1964 Due West SC  
EP Cody, Arthur M. GMC 1947  
EP Coffey, Francis J. FC1 1948-1949  
P Colaner, Louis M. IC2 1959 Lady Lake FL  
EP Coleman, James J. LT 1960-1962  
P Coley, Johnny Leon EM3 1966-1969 Spicewood TX "John"
  Collins, Curtis Eddie SA 1966  
  Collins, Joe Jr. TN 1959-1960  
EP Collins, Thomas Leroy Jr. LT 1958-1960  
P Colozzi, Edward C. CSC3 1952 Cranston RI  
  Colyer, Robert O. SN 1947  
  Comila, Xavier L. ETRSN 1964  
  Conley, James T. ETRSA 1959  
  Connelly, John M. LCDR 1946-1947  
EP Connors, John L. EN1 1959-1966  
  Conoly, Henry W. STS2 1967  
EP Conroy, Joseph W. FTU3 1958-1960  
EP Cooney, Vernon James MoMM1 1945-1947  
EP Coons, Carl Bertram MMFN 1964-1966  
  Coop, Donald Leslie ETR2 1970  
EP Cooper, Clarence G. QMC 1966-1967  
  Cooper, Isaiah G. SK3 1966  
P Cooper, Jack L. RM3 1955-1957 Lutz FL  
EP Cooper, William Kent EM3 1966-1968  
  Copeland, Jessie James RM3 1968-1970  
  Corbet, Jesse H. EM1 1960  
  Corder, Robert Allen IC1 1967  
  Cornelius, George LT 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Corson, Malcom E. Jr. SA 1948-1949  
EP Cosby, Adolphus B. LCDR 1951-1953 XO
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC 1960  
EP Costa, Frank Braxton ETR2 1963-1966  
P Cotton, Gregory J. STS3 1969 Minneapolis MN  
  Cottrell, Robert L. SN 1958-1959  
  Coulter, Robert D. RM2 1960  
EP Couser, Charles Edwin HM3 1945 Plankowner
EP Cousins, Richard M. ETM1 1949-1951  
EP Couture, Gerald L. EM1 1945-1947  
  Cowan, Norman M. SA 1948  
  Cox, Stanley W. SA 1948-1949  
  Coy, Richard Allen ETRSN 1963  
P Cramer, Erich H. LCDR 1967-1968 Reston VA XO
UA Crane, Millard F. Jr. ENFN 1951-1952 Phoenix AZ  
  Crawford, Don M. TM3 1947  
EP Creasey, Stanley Norris ICFN 1967  
P Creighton, Charles B. LT 1969-1971 Lorton VA  
  Crenshaw, Bryson Gene CS2 1966-1969  
EP Creson, Sherman A. Jr. ET3 1948-1949  
P Criger, Robert L. SK1 1962-1964 Altoona KS  
P Croff, William N. TM2 1959-1960 East Otto NY  
P Cross, Melvin L. TM3 1959-1960 Seabeck WA "Mel"
P Crouse, James Russell ETN3 1968-1969 Homosassa FL  
P Crow, William J. CS2 1951 Melbourne FL  
  Crowell, Alan D. MM2 1971  
EP Crozier, Gerald W. FTMSN 1964-1965  
  Crump, Dennis SA 1971 Decom Crew
UA Crump, James Larry RM1 1964-1966 Ladson SC  
EP Crutcher, William Rolston CDR 1945-1948 1st. CO - Plankowner
  Cruz, Rogelio Jorge Sr. TN 1961-1962  
EP Culbertson, Donald M. EN3 1960-1962 "Poopsie"
P Cullip, James D. EM2 1955-1958 Milan MI  
EP Cummings, William J. TM3 1959-1960  
  Cunamay, Alpolonio L. TN 1969-1971  
EP Cunningham, George C. EN2 1953-1956  
EP Cunningham, William Pete RM1 1969 "Bill"
EP Curry, Joseph C. QM1 1952  
EP Curtis, Delbert R. EMC 1966-1968  
P Curtis, Larry A. EM2 1961-1963 Ovid MI  
UA Czapalski, John P. FA 1956 Staten Island NY  
EP D'Amico, Frank William   1945  
P D'Angelo, Gino M. RM2 1947-1949 Lakeland FL  
P D'Orso, James N. LCDR 1962-1964 XO
P Dafoe, James L. LCDR 1969-1971 Tallahassee FL Decom Crew - 17th / Last CO
P Dahl, Christopher L. EM2 1966-1970 Geneseo IL "Redman"
P Daigle, Francis Peter EN2 1968-1970 Slidell LA  
EP Dakos, John D. Jr. ET2 1948-1949  
  Daly, John Gilbert RT2 1945  
P Dammen, Steven Michael ETR3 1970 Norwalk CT  
P Daniel, Guy C. RM3 1963-1964 Portsmouth RI  
  Daniel, William J. RM1 1963-1964  
P Daniels, Samuel George Jr. QM2 1957-1958 Escondido CA "George"
EP Dator, Mariano T. SD3 1967-1968  
P Davenport, Kato Lee RMCS 1957-1958 Bossier City LA  
  Davids, Ferdinand B. CS2 1959-1960  
P Davis, Charles S. ET2 1950-1953 Endwell NY  
  Davis, John P. YNSN 1954-1955  
  Davis, Kenneth W. EM2 1971  
P Davis, Nolan R. MMFN 1961-1962 Gilmer TX "Dave"
  Davis, Steve A. EN3 1961-1962  
  Davis, Wayne A. CS1 1953 "Red"
P Davis, William Shay EN2/MM2 1964-1966 Mobile AL  
P Dean, Thomas Edward RM2 1968-1970 Edgewater FL diver "Scuba Tom"
  Dearman, Raymond Raymond CS2 1953  
  Deaton, David Lee ENFA 1968-1969  
  Decolongon, Jobe D. TN 1963  
P DeGroff, James L. LTJG 1957-1959 La Quinta CA  
  Deguia, Dario N. SD3 1966-1967  
  DeHart, Stephen E. FTG3 1963  
EP Del Matto, Nick SM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
UA Delagarza, Abel RM1 1961-1963 Conowingo MD  
EP Delaney, Gordon G. Jr. EMFN 1961-1962  
UA Delano, Richard J. SN 1955 OK  
P Delarosa, Romeo A. TN 1963 Woodinville WA  
  Delavega, A. F. SN 1961-1962  
P Delzer, Robert J. CS3 1962-1964 Chatworth CA  
  Demaio, Francis Anthony FTB2 1967-1968  
EP Demarsche, Lawrence J. TM2 1945-1946  
  Dempsey, Robert R. YN3 1964  
UA Dempster, Alan W. QMC 1968 Goose Creek SC  
EP Denning, John P. ETC 1955-1957  
EP Dennis, Leymon L. QMC 1946-1948 COB "Denny"
EP Deverell, James Linion SN 1945 Plankowner
  Devlin, John Leon TM3 1967  
UA DeWaine, James H. Jr. CS3 1960-1962 High Point NC  
P Dewey, Nicholas C. EM1 1961-1962 Ft. Scott KS  
EP DeWitt, Preston C. RM3 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Diamond, Gail Leon TM1 1945 Plankowner
EP Dibbern, Bernhart MMC 1945 Plankowner - COB
EP Dickison, Newel F. EM1 1956-1958  
  Diem, William E. Jr. SN 1951-1952  
EP Dietrichson, Warren D. LCDR 1957-1959 8th CO
  Dike, David A. EN2 1959  
P Dirkx, Nicholas P. CSSN 1957-1958 Lakeside CA  
EP Dirossa, Richard J. CS1 1947-1948  
EP Dix, Ralph Chauncey SN 1945 Plankowner
  Dixon, Bernstein T. EN3 1952  
EP Dixon, Donald Joe EN3 1967-1970  
EP Dixon, Thomas C. EM3 1970-1971  
EP Dixon, William E. Jr. QM1 1946-1947  
P Doar, Daniel TM3 1952-1956 St. Augustine FL  
P Dobbs, Keith H. ETSN 1962-1963 Stockton CA  
P Dodd, James Spencer ETR2 1964-1966 Charleston SC  
P Dolores, Virgil John IC2 1967 Weston CO  
EP Donat, Daniel E. EM3 1954  
EP Donnelly, Philip John RM2 1945 Plankowner
UA Dooley, Kyle T. EM2 1961-1962 Beckley WV  
UA Dooling, Robert F. TMSN 1966-1968  
P Dorminey, David Harley ENS 1963 Charlotte NC  
EP Douglass, Walter M. LCDR 1959-1960 9th CO
EP Douros, Ken Michael RM2 1966-1967  
  Dow, Alfred Henry II SK2 1967-1969 Sherrills Ford NC  
P Dowdy, Richard E. ETN3 1964-1965 Dallas TX  
EP Dowell, Hubert A. Jr. FN/1 1949-1950 "Hump"
  Downing, Edward M. RMSA 1952-1953  
P Downs, Charles L. EN2 1968-1971 Normal IL Decom Crew "Chuck"
EP Dragland, Ores L. HM1 1948-1949  
  Drake, Emmett W. Jr. TM1/ SO1 1953-1955 "Bubba"
  Drake, Emmett W. Jr. SOC 1956-1958 "Bubba"
EP Dryden, Selden Thatcher   1965  
EP Dudley, John B. CDR 1948-1949 2nd CO
EP Dudley, Peter B. QM2 1971  
EP Duerr, Andrew E. FTC 1955-1957  
  Duke, LTJG 1955  
  Duncan, Duane L. EM2 1971  
  Duncan, James Kelman LT 1945-1946  
EP Duncan, Walton C. QM1 1968  
  Dunlap, W. A. Jr. SN 1961-1962  
EP Dunn, Arthur R. Jr. LTJG 1969-1971 Decom Crew
P Duren, Dennis Eugene EM1 1968 Hilton Head SC  
  Durham, Larry D. EN2 1958-1959 Lincoln NE  
UA Durney, Edward E. EN3 1953-1956 Hampton VA  
EP Durrant, Howard W. TM1 1945-1948  
  Dutcher, Jay Ray SN 1967-1968  
EP Duve , Chester H. EM3 1954-1955  
  Eason, ICFN 1971 Decom Crew
EP Eason, William G. TM2 1951-1952  
P Ede, Francis Thomas Jr. YN3 1962-1963 Phoenix AZ "Tom"
EP Edgley, Horace Raymond MoMM2 1945 Plankowner
  Edwards, John Robert MMC 1967  
EP Edwards, Robert H. RMCS 1965-1966  
EP Ehle, Loren Orr S1c 1945-1946 Plankowner
P Ehney, William R. QM2 1961-1963 Newberry SC  
  Ehrlich, Arno Jackson QM3 1967-1968  
EP Eich, Milton M. SN 1947  
EP Eichman, Thurman LT 1962-1964  
UA Eickmeier, Larry Thomas EMFN 1963-1966 Saint Charles MO  
P Eifling, Robert L. MMFN 1962 Bedfaod TX  
EP Eills, John QM3 1948  
  Elder, Samuel Theodore Jr. MoMM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Eley, Virgil D. LT 1954-1955  
EP Elford, Roy F. SA 1948  
EP Elles, Peter B. Jr. ETM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Elliman, Russell R. BKR3 1945-1946  
P Ellinghaus, John F. FN 1968 North East MD "Jack"
EP Ellis, R. Barry Jr. MMFN 1963  
EP Ellis, Richard TM2 1945 Plankowner
  Ellis, Walter H. Jr. EN2 1951-1952  
EP Elrod, Bill Gordon ST1 1968-1969 last man off Scorpion "The Rod"
P Emanuelson, Larry J. YN2 1968-1970 Charleston Hgts SC  
P Emory, Johnny L. FTG3 1964-1965 Olathe KS  
P Engdall, William E. TM2 1952-1953 Waterford CT  
  English, William L. SA 1956  
EP Engstrom, Alvin M. EN1 1950  
EP Erickson, Albert G. CS2 1949-1950  
P Erickson, Edwin E. ET1 1967 Hoquiam WA  
  Erickson, Lyle Owen SN 1966-1967  
  Errol, Max MM2/EN2 1955  
EP Ervine, Joseph H. CS2 1957-1958  
EP Esau, John William LTJG 1945 Plankowner - "Jack"
P Espiritu, Eusebio J. TN 1968-1969 Charleston SC  
  Estes, Edward P. RMSN 1963  
EP Ethridge, John Cabell QM3 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Evans, James M. RMC 1966-1967  
EP Evans, William LT 1953-1955  
P Everett, Woodham Durwood YN1 1966-1967 Lake MS  
  Evers, Richard E. QM1 1951-1952  
EP Everson, Richard W. EM2 1951-1952  
P Exum, Hal Wesley EM3 1970 Grifton NC  
P Fabre, Frank J. Jr. LTJG 1966-1967 Pensacola FL  
  Farris, Lee Buchanan FA 1966  
EP Fatzinger, Russell G. EN2 1964-1965  
EP Fedder, Joseph A. TM1 1953-1954  
EP Fedon, George E. EN1 1951-1953  
EP Feeley, Francis Xavier CS2 1948-1949  
EP Feeney, Leo L. EN1/ENC 1956-1957  
UA Feeser, Elmer L. EN1 1966 Johns Island SC  
EP Felisilda, Pascasio B. SD3 1962-1963  
EP Felts, Harold D. EMPFA 1953-1954  
  Femrite, John A. SOSSN 1961-1962  
  Ferrell (Ferrel ?), Charles R. ETRSA 1963  
  Ferrell, Robert R. EN2 1954-1955  
P Fetters, James R. Jr. RMCS 1967-1969 North Charleston SC  
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC 1969 North Charleston SC  
EP Fewell, Vernon J. EN2 1955  
EP Fields, James H. CS3 1960  
  Fields, Richard J. SA 1951-1952  
  Fike, Robert C. EN2 1947-1948  
EP Fink, Wilmer George FC1 1945-1947  
EP Finley, Doyle Bruce RM1 1945-1946  
EP Finney, Walter Wayne RM1 1949  
EP Fisher, Edward E. ENC 1946-1951  
  Fitzharris, Maurice Edward QM1 1959-1960  
EP Fitzjarrald, Chester Raymond TMC 1954-1955  
P Fitzpatrick, James MM2 1965 "Fitz"
EP Fitzpatrick, John J. QMC 1949-1951 "Jim"
  Flahive, John P. FN 1951-1952  
EP Flaskamper, Ray J. ENFN 1947-1948  
  Flather, Charles R. LCDR 1966 XO
  Fletcher, Richard L. SN 1956-1958  
EP Forbes, Jonas B. QM1 1950-1952  
EP Formento, Jose L. TN 1961-1962  
EP Forrester, James N. FN 1951  
EP Foss, Harry C. Jr. EN2 1956-1957  
EP Foster, John Beekman LCDR 1958-1960  
  Fournier, Joseph G.W. IC3 1961-1962  
EP Fox, George W. TMC 1971 Decom Crew
EP Frady, Gordon SN 1959-1960  
P Fraser, Reginal D. EMFN 1962 Evans GA  
  Frasier, James TN 1950-1951  
EP Freaner, Eugene TMC 1949-1952 "Red"
  Free, Edward Cl. MMFA 1964  
  Free, W. M. Y2 1947  
  Freeman, Richard J. YNSN 1959-1960  
EP Fresh, Charles B. IC2 1958-1961  
  Frisby, Leslie M. RMSN 1957-1959  
  Frownfelter, John J. QM3 1960  
EP Fugate, Truman H. LTJG 1957-1958  
EP Fulcher, Thomas Jr. TN 1950  
EP Fuller, James E. EN3 1963-1964  
EP Fuller, Richard E. ET3 1950  
EP Funke, Harold J. Jr. TM3 1957-1958 on board twice "Joe"
EP Funke, Harold J. Jr. TMC 1970 on board twice "Joe"
EP Fusco, Ralph L. EM3 1945 Plankowner
  Gainey, Lartha TN 1952-1953  
UA Galer, Donald L. ETR3 1957-1958 Seattle WA  
EP Galle, Andrew T. CSC 1968-1970  
EP Gallipeau, Richard W. LT 1955-1956  
EP Gallo, Angelo M. ETC 1961-1962  
  Ganey, Michael FN 1947  
EP Gann, Dewey L. TM1 1950  
EP Ganzel, Jack C. RM2 1949-1951  
P Gardner, Ronald M. SN 1966-1967 Oak Ridge TN "Ron"
P Garner, Billy Joe EN2 1966-1970 Dunnellon FL "BJ"
EP Garner, Valda W. CS2 1964-1966 "Catfish"
  Garrett, Alexander StM2 1945 Plankowner
  Garrick, Luther J. TN 1958-1959  
P Garrow, Richard Howard TM3 1965-1968 South Burlington VT  
EP Gautreaux, Norman E. TM1 1959-1960  
EP Gaylor, James L. SD2 1957-1958  
  Gebhart, Leonard J. EN1 1947-1952  
  Gent, Ronald D. SN 1958  
EP George, Neil Walter RT3 1945 Plankowner
EP George, William L. Y3 1946  
  Germain, Douglas T. CS3 1945-1947  
EP Gerwin, Joseph J. TM2 1953-1954  
P Geyer, Jack E. EM3 1950-1952 Dover OH  
UA Gholson, Kenneth M. TM2 1959-1962 Liberty Hill TX  
  Gibson, William S. EM1 1957  
EP Gidcumb, Nelson E. SM2/QM2 1945-1948  
EP Gilchrist, John F. II LTJG 1953-1955  
EP Glenn, George E. EMC 1955-1957  
EP Godfrey, Frank R. CS1 1958-1959  
P Goebel, Edwin H. EN2 1960 Virginia Beach VA  
  Goins, H. C. EM2 1961-1964  
EP Goldie, Edwin H. MoMM2/EN2 1947-1948  
P Gonzales-Lusk, John D. EN2 1954-1961 Alamosa CO "Speedy" - on board 7 years
  Goode, Charles CS1 1947  
  Gooden, Wilbur C. Jr. ETRSN 1960  
P Goodwill, Philip D. ETR3 1971 Salado TX Decom Crew
P Goodwin, James H. EM2 1960-1963 Sumrall MS "Zipper"
EP Goordman, John ETC 1957-1958  
UA Gordon, John B. QM3 1957-1958 TN "Jabbo"
EP Gordy, Robert C. FTC 1965-1966  
EP Gore, Michael L. EM3 1956-1959  
P Gosney, Gary W. TM1 1971 Blytheville AR Decom Crew - "Goose"
P Gottsche, Albert L. Jr. LTJG 1961 Ocean Springs MD  
EP Grady, Myrl Edward EN1 1959-1960 on board twice
EP Grady, Myrl Edward ENC 1963-1964 on board twice
  Graham, Andrew A. IC1 1971  
P Graham, Frank W. LTJG 1949-1951 Gaithersburg MD  
  Grant, Neil Leroy EN2 1966  
EP Gravell, Willis H. SA 1957-1958 "Bill"
  Graves, Norman L. ETR3 1964  
P Gray, Jimmie Lee LTJG 1964-1966 Playa del Coco Costa Rica  
  Green, Danny R. SN 1962-1963  
P Green, James M. MMC 1962-1967 Summerville SC COB
  Green, Joe ST1 1946-1947  
  Green, Robert Edward ETR3 1968  
P Green, Robert Wiliam EM1 1962-1967 Fernandina Beach FL  
  Green, William E. ENC 1960  
EP Green, William Lee SD1 1945-1950  
EP Greever, Frank E. LTJG 1947-1949  
P Grey, David Wiseman QM2 1969-1971 Davidson NC  
EP Gribkoff, Leo RM1 1947-1948  
EP Griffin, Ronald C. SO3 1953-1955  
  Griffiths, James Dempster TM3 1945 Plankowner
EP Griggs, Buford A. EM1 1954 on board twice
EP Griggs, Buford A. RM1 1953 on board twice
  Grooms, George H. ETNSA 1963  
EP Groves, Gregory W. EMFN 1971 Decom Crew "Groovy"
P Grunwell, James G. LT 1959-1961 Easley SC  
  Gualtieri, Antnon IC3 1962-1964  
EP Guerin, Prime A. MoMM2C 1945-1946  
EP Gutz, Adelbert Lorenz SN 1945 Plankowner
  Haas, Frederick W. Jr. CS1 1950-1952 "Mule"
EP Hafley, John Marion FN 1945 Plankowner
P Hageman, Philip Jerry MM2 1964-1966 Green Cove Springs FL  
P Hagen, John T. SO2 1947-1949 Golden Valley MN "Jack"
EP Hahn, Arthur A. EM3 1946-1947  
  Hair, Carl E. FN 1948  
EP Hale, Bennet R. EM1 1966 "Ben"
  Hale, Jesse R. ETSN 1952  
  Hall, Daniel L. SA 1963  
EP Hall, George R. SA 1949-1950  
  Hall, Kenneth W. SOSSN 1960  
EP Hall, Larry Roy STS2 1969  
  Ham, Donald F. SN 1945-1946  
EP Hamilton, Homer Harlan RM1 1945 Plankowner
  Hamm, Henry SA 1950-1951  
  Hamm, John A. RMSN 1964  
EP Hammett, Albert Eugene EM1 1968  
  Hammett, John W. CS3 1960-1962  
  Hammock, Jerry Lynn RM2 1966-1969  
  Hand, Harvey Jr. EM3 1959  
P Haney, Dean E. TMSN 1952-1953 Centralia IL  
EP Hannah, Billy Joe SN 1945-1946  
EP Hanson, Walter C. TM3 1947  
EP Hardin, George S1c 1947-1948 "Bobby"
UA Hardman, Wallace D. RM3 1959-1960  
  Hardwick, Alois H. SN 1971 Decom Crew
EP Hardwick, Kenneth R. EN1/ENC 1958-1962  
EP Hare, Orland Campbell EMC 1950-1952 "Rabbit"
  Hargitt, James M. FN 1971 Decom Crew
  Harmon, Harold E. Jr. MM1 1966  
P Harper, Blackledge Earl TM3 1950-1951 New Bern NC  
  Harper, Michael S. SA 1963  
EP Harrigan, Robert J. SN 1945-1946  
EP Harrington, John Paul SN 1945 Plankowner
EP Harris, Ernest W. SA 1951 "Ernie"
  Harris, Herman CK2 1945  
EP Harrison, Albert N. TM1 1965  
P Hartman, Eldon L. FN 1949-1950 Creighton NE  
  Hartwell, Leonard J. EMFA 1949  
EP Harvey, Billie A. FC3 1947-1949  
  Hasson, Eddie Morris TM3 1945 Plankowner
  Hatcher, Maynard D. ETSN 1950-1951  
EP Hatfield, Hagood EN1 1945-1951 Plankowner - on board 6 years
EP Hatfield, James O. ET1 1960  
  Hatley, Donald E. MM3 1960  
  Hauser, Thomas G. EMFN 1949  
  Havens, H. G. LTJG 1947  
EP Haverkamp, Frederick J. EN1 1961-1962  
EP Hawkins, Glen M. EN1 1957-1958  
EP Hawkins, Glen S. SD2 1959-1962  
  Hayes, Paul A. SN 1957-1958  
  Hazapis, T. T. LT 1947-1948  
P Heath, Frederick T. CDR 1965-1966 Virginia Beach VA 13th CO
  Heatm, R. L. EMFA 1960  
P Hedum, John Alexander TM2 1952-1956 Orlando FL  
EP Hegar, John Joseph LTJG 1945-1946  
EP Hegg, John A. EN1 1969-1971  
P Heinzman, William E. QM3 1946-1947 Fultonham OH  
  Heiser, George V. ET1 1966-1967  
EP Hellriegel, Herman H. Jr. RM2 1954-1955 "Bud"
  Helms , Richard L. EM1 1960-1962  
  Hemphill, Arthur W. TM2 1957-1958  
P Henderson, Charles W. Jr. ETRSN 1962-1963 Coraopolis PA "Bill"
EP Henderson, Don LTJG 1951-1953  
  Henderson, James A. SN 1965-1966  
EP Hendrix, Andrew Larry EN3 1966-1969 "Larry"
  Henry, LT 1949-1952  
  Henry, Ralph B. GMSN 1951-1954  
  Hensley, Gary K ICFN 1956-1958 "Bo"
  Hergert, Raymond R. TM1 1947-1948  
EP Herron, Francis B. TMC 1955-1956 "Josh"
  Herron, James Frank EM1 1945 Plankowner
P Hershman, Donald Terry YN2 1968-1969 St. Petersburg FL "Terry"
P Hester, Bobby Joe YN2 1967-1968 Portland TN  
EP Hester, Jesse Claude QM3 1945 Plankowner
EP Hewett, Kenneth W. YN3 1963-1965  
P Hewitt, Winton E. EM2 1953-1956 Haveretown PA "Hoppy"
  Heyer, Gordon EM2 1945 Plankowner
  Hiatt, Elmo K FA 1956  
P Hicklin, Charles Rennie EM2 1945 Normal IL Plankowner
EP Hickman, James M. EN1 1947-1950  
  Highfill, Robert C. YN1 1960-1962  
  Hileski, Michael FTG2 1971  
EP Hill, John D. Jr. HMC 1956-1959  
P Hill, Vernon A. EM2 1954 Mount Pleasant SC  
EP Hinkson, Richard J. EMC 1948-1949  
P Hinsley, Johnny L. TM2 1966-1969 New Hill NC  
EP Hinton, Hollis Howard EM3 1968-1970 "Great Day"
P Hinton, William N. SN 1966-1968 Sandown NH  
EP Hoblitzell, Robert T. EN1 1952  
P Hodde, James David LTJG 1962-1965 Cincinnati OH  
P Hodge, James A. RM3 1955-1958 Saginaw MN  
  Hodges, George A. SD3 1957-1959  
EP Hoffman, Jesse W. ENC 1950  
EP Holl, William B. EM3 1945  
EP Holladay, John Matthew ENFN 1965-1966  
P Holland, Richard V. FN 1971 Norton Shores MI Decom Crew "Rick"
  Holland, Willaim W. QM1 1963-1964  
  Holley, Jack A. SN 1948  
P Holman, Edward C. EN3 1956-1958 Orlando FL "Ted"
EP Holmes, Dennis I. IC3 1960-1963  
EP Holmgren, Wayne E. RM3 1951  
  Holscher, Russell M. ETSN 1945-1948  
EP Honorowski, Stanley John MoMM2 1945 Plankowner
P Hooper, Larrie S. SN 1955 Kingsport TN  
EP Horner, John Jr. LCDR 1964-1965  
EP Horrocks, Albert C. TMC 1949-1950  
EP Horsman, Wallace S. SA 1957  
P Horton, LeRoy J.   1956-1957  
EP Horton, Orville E. RM2 1950-1952 "Ollie"
EP Horvath, Edward Michael MoMM3 1945 Plankowner
P Hossler, Neil Jay EN3 1966 Montpelier OH  
  Hostetler, E. M. III EMFN 1960  
EP Howard, Horace H. SKC 1965-1967  
P Howard, James E. Jr. EN1 1963-1966 Easley SC  
EP Howard, James N. SK1 1947  
EP Howard, Reginald W. QM3 1951  
P Howie, Wayne Lincoln ETR2 1967 Spokane WA  
EP Hudson, J. N. GM1 1953  
  Huffman, James      
P Huggins, Harry L. LCDR 1964-1966 Charleston SC 12th CO
EP Hughes, Richard K LT 1969-1970  
  Humphrey, Farris C. ETN3 1960-1962  
EP Hunnicutt, Ernest R. EMC 1958-1960  
EP Hunnicutt, William F. TMC 1947-1949 COB
  Hunt, Harry Jr. SN 1945 Plankowner
EP Hunter, Thomas G. ETC 1966  
EP Hurey, Harry EM2 1949-1952  
EP Hurley, Daniel Jr. EM3 1950-1951  
  Hurley, Harry SN 1949-1950  
EP Hurt, Benjamin Gaines Y1c 1945 Plankowner
P Hurtt, Patrick J. Jr. SN 1948-1951 Latonia KY "PJ"
P Huston , George IC3 1971 Magna UT Decom Crew
EP Hutchinson, Alden M. ENC 1952  
  Hysong, Jackie D. FT2 1957  
  Iaboni, James M. ETR3 1963  
P Iber, William LT 1966-1967 Alexandria VA  
  Iby, EMC 1971 Decom Crew
  Ingramm, Kenneth R. RD3 1952 on board twice
  Ingramm, Kenneth R. FT1 1958-1959 on board twice
  Irby, James Green SN 1945-1946  
P Ireland, Gerald Wayne QM3 1967-1968 "Jerry"
EP Irvin, Abram EM2 1947-1949  
P Jablonski, Edward T. FN 1970 Stewart Manor NY "Slick Ski"
EP Jackson, Thomas L. EM3 1964-1967  
  Jackson, W. R. Jr. ET2 1957-1958  
P Jackson, Wallace P. EN2 1967-1968 Rincon GA  
  Jackson, William H. Jr. STS2 1963-1967  
P Jacobsen, Loren H. EM2 1955-1957 Broken Bow NE "Jake"
EP Jaeger, Charles F. EM2 1953-1955  
EP Jaeger, David B. EN3 1952  
  James, David Lee SN 1967-1968  
UA Janes, Gerald A. TM2 1961-1964 Oregon City OR  
P Janni, David George MM2 1968-1969 New Ulm MN  
EP Jantz, Michael W. LTJG 1968-1970  
P Jarenski, Richard A. YN1 1965-1966 Tucson AZ  
P Jasper, Norman J.   1960 Vinton VA  
UA Jastal, Eugene Leon MM1 1968 Metairie LA  
  Jay, W. S. MMFN 1961-1962  
UA Jefferson, Charles D. EN3 1968-1970 Franklin TN  
EP Jennerjohn, Frederick A. LTJG 1966-1967  
  Jensen, Albert E. Jr. RM3 1957  
P Jewett, Leonard G. IC3 1958-1960 Montpelier ID  
UA Jilge, David Marion EN2 1967 Prague OK  
EP Johansen, Arvid C. HMC 1965-1967  
  Johnson, Albert E. FN 1963  
  Johnson, Albin Maurice EMC 1945 Plankowner
P Johnson, Charles R. SN 1954-1956 Kansas City MO "Chuck"
  Johnson, Charles R. RMSN 1952-1953  
EP Johnson, Darrell E. TMC 1948  
P Johnson, Douglas P. EMCS 1970-1971 Conyers GA Decom Crew
  Johnson, James Thomas EM2 1963-1966  
  Johnson, Leslie R. SKSN 1967-1968  
P Johnson, Lewis Neal ICFA 1962 Cairo GA "Neal"
EP Johnson, Robert Jr. TN 1948  
  Johnson, Tommie H. EN1 1969  
EP Johnston, Dale E. MMFA 1963  
  Jones, EN2 1971 Decom Crew
  Jones, Robert R. ENC 1957-1959  
  Jones, Ronald Wayne SA 1970  
EP Jones, Talmadge C. LCDR 1947-1949  
EP Jones, Willis M. ET1/ETC 1952-1954  
EP Jordan, Clayton T. EN1 1949  
EP Jordan, Matthew Houston EMC 1969-1971 Decom Crew
  Jordan, Paul J. TN 1948-1949  
EP Joy, Seth Dot FTG3 1964-1966  
EP Joyce, John J. LTJG 1966-1968  
EP Joyce, John W. TMC 1950-1951  
EP Judd, Jack Ruben ETCM 1945-1946  
EP Kading, James R. TM3 1948-1951  
P Kala, Richard Oscar TM3 1964-1966 Riverside RI  
EP Kalariotes, William Arthur CS3 1957-1958  
EP Katlen, Leonard Joseph EN1 1945-1947 Plankowner
  Kaufmann, Michael E. ETR2 1966  
P Keller, John J. EN3 1953-1955 Alton IL "Bugs"
EP Kelley, Earl H. YNC 1962-1964  
  Kelly, Robert P. EN1 1950-1951  
P Kemp, Edward FTMSN 1964 Payson AZ  
P Kemp, Richard Michael FTG3 1966-1969 Corinth MS  
EP Kempton, James S. EM2 1952-1953  
  Kennedy, Jack W. MoMM3 1945-1947  
P Kent, Robert E. Jr. EM2 1956-1959 New City NY  
  Kent, Thomas R. CS2 1966-1967  
  Kerr, David Larry MM3 1969  
EP Kerr, Robert L. QM1/QMC 1960-1963  
EP Kervin, Marshall Doyle TMC 1945 Plankowner
UA Kicenski, Virgil HR EN1 1949 Newcastle OK  
EP Kiel, Richard H. LT 1959-1963  
EP Kilgallon, James R. EN1 1956-1959  
EP Kilgallon, James R. ENS 1960  
EP Kilgore, Robert P. FN 1951-1952  
  Kilpatrick, Julian Edward EM3 1945 Plankowner
  Kimzey, William B. FN 1959-1960  
EP Kingsland, Cornelius VanVorst TM2 1945 Plankowner
  Kingston, John J. Jr. SN 1945-1946  
P Kinnison, Philip S. QM3 1958-1959 San Diego CA  
EP Kinsler, Cedric C. MoMM1 1946-1948  
  Kinsler, Ronald E. SN 1961-1962  
  Kirk, Thomas Ward FN 1945 Plankowner
EP Kirkpatrick, Gary G. EN2 1952-1953  
  Klanecky, Robert J. Jr. STS3 1969  
P Kleintank, Jerald A. FTG3 1961-1963 Clayton IN "Jerry"
  Klenke, Gene Wilbert FTB1 1966-1967  
  Klug, G. J. LTJG 1947-1949  
EP Knapp, James Zeno MoMMC 1945 Plankowner
  Knapp, Lloyd J. RMSN 1949-1952  
EP Knight, Donald W. MoMM2 1945  
  Kohler, Michael Wayne TMSN 1967-1968  
EP Koldenhoven, George EN2 1960-1961  
P Kolling, Roger Leroy TM2 1966 Tucson AZ  
EP Konnick, Michael D. RM3 1959-1960  
P Kracker, Edward H. EM1/EMC 1947-1950 Chesapeake VA  
UA Kramer, Brian W. EN1 1966 Corvallis OR  
P Kramer, Neil Lewis TM2 1967-1971 Ewa Beach HI  
P Kreger, Lee Edward EM2 1966-1970 Cedar Rapids IA  
EP Kresinske, Gerald A. FN 1950-1951  
EP Krueger, Joseph B. RMC 1948-1949  
EP Krummel, Ralph R. TMC 1958  
EP Kuhn, Raymond ET 1955-1958 "Pappy"
P Kuphal, Robert Fred TM3 1964-1966 Owensboro KY  
  Kushlan, Charles A. MMFA 1958  
P Kuzma, Boris EMFN 1965-1966 Warren MI  
P Lacasse, Leo R. RM2 1954-1956  
EP Laddy, Ronald B. SN 1957-1958  
  Lafavor, Harrison T. EM2 1970  
  Lahmann, Frederick A. FTMSN 1963  
  Lahr, Marvin P. FG1 1947  
EP Lalley, Horace J. SN 1954-1955  
  Lamar, William G. EN1 1947-1948  
EP Lamay, Urban R. LT 1959-1962  
  Lamb, John I. RM3 1952-1954  
EP Lambert, William Branson ENS 1945-1946  
EP Lammer, Norman L. TMC 1946-1949 "Porky"
EP Lamoureux, Roger CMoMM 1945-1947  
EP Lance, Frank R. TMC 1947  
EP Landau, Kenneth C. FA 1951  
UA Landeck, Richard E. LT 1970-1971 Auburndale FL OPS
  Landers, Charles M. TM3 1967  
P Landherr, James C. FTG2 1962-1964 Waukesha WI  
  Landrum, Bobby J. EN1 1958  
P Lanes, George D. ETSN 1950-1951 Lakewood CO  
P Langan, Paul Wayne MM2 1966-1971 Ladson SC  
  Lankford, Rufus Harris MM2 1970  
  Laplant, Joseph T. Jr. EN2 1951-1953 "Squeaky"
EP Large, Bonham D. CSC 1948  
EP Larivee, Bernard S. RMCS 1969-1971 Decom Crew - COB
  Larson, Miles Blackwell LTJG 1945-1946  
P Larson, Peter Eric EN2 1964-1967 Groton NY  
EP Larue, Robert Paul ENC 1966-1967  
P Lasher, Thomas A. QM3 1961-1962 Evansville IN "Tony"
P Lasky, Richard L. LTJG 1967-1968 Grosse Ile. MI  
  Lassiter, Earl T. HM1 1955-1956  
  Lauderbach, James F. YN1 1959  
EP Lauritzen, James W. EM3 1964-1966  
EP Lavery, Richard J. III LT 1962-1964  
  Law, Philip J. EN3 1950-1952  
P Lawless, Peter J. YN3 1951-1953 Edwards NY  
  Lawson, William D. SN 1967  
  Lay, Leonard J. TM2 1948-1952  
  Lea, Gary Lester STS3 1966  
EP Lechnar, John M. EM2 1956-1958  
EP Lechner, Kermit L. HMC 1952  
  Lee, Anderson STM2 1946  
  Lee, George R. SKC 1969  
P Lehnert, Jack Dean STS2 1964-1967 Los Gatos CA  
  Lendman, Jerry Lee FTB2 1966-1967  
EP Lenton, John David ET2 1945-1946  
P Lentz, Gary L. LT 1971 Idaho Falls ID Decom Crew
  Leppo, Daniel E. ICFN 1956-1957  
  Lester, David B. ENS 1964  
  Levesque, Robert M. FA 1969  
EP Levy, Jerome Joseph TM2 1945 Plankowner
EP Lewis, Charles H. EN1 1950-1951  
EP Lewis, Floyd F. ET2 1950  
P Light, Jeff Allen EN3 1967-1968 Alpine CA  
P Liles, William G. MMFA 1963 Fitzgerald GA  
  Lilly, Henry J. HMC 1953-1954  
EP Lindell, Earl E. EN3 1947-1948  
  Lindsey, R. C. Jr. CS3 1952  
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HMC 1971 Johns Island SC Decom Crew
EP Lockerman, Walter C. MMFN 1964-1968  
EP Lockwood, George B. TM3 1961-1963 "Bart"
EP Loerich, Wesley C. TM3 1951-1955 "Wes"
P Loftis, Herman Lee IC1 1968-1970 Beaverton AL  
P Logan, Woodward B. FN 1961-1962 Kenner LA "Bud"
P Lohman, Jack Lynn YN3 1966 N. Ft. Meyers FL  
EP Lomax, Norman TM2 1948-1952 "Shorty"
  Long, David Wilbur EM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Long, Leonard Jr. EM3 1950-1951  
  Look, Max M. TMSN 1948-1950  
P Lopez, Paul E. QM3 1952-1956 Sarasota FL "Lupe"
  Lorensen, James EM2 1966  
EP Lougee, Milton H. EM1 1946-1947  
  Love, Oliver W. TMC 1957  
EP Lowe, Bobby W. TM1 1956-1961  
EP Lowery, Kelton L. LT 1946-1947  
EP Lucas, Ernest A. CSC 1948-1952 "Rusty"
  Luce, John L. EN1 1970  
  Lucero, Seranmn FN 1968  
EP Ludwig, John K RMC 1947  
EP Luntsford, Jack E. EN2 1960  
  Luquer, John N. FN 1951-1952  
  Lustina, Amado T. EM1 1970 on board twice
  Lustina, Amado T. EM3 1960-1962 on board twice
  Mac Donald, Bruce SA 1949-1950  
  Macaluso, Michael D. SN 1971 Decom Crew
EP Macaraeg, Lino D. TN 1949  
EP MacBay, George D. YN2 1964  
P Machen, Robert C. EM1 1968-1969 Mesa AZ  
P Machuzak, Daniel A. FN 1949-1950  
  Mack, Lacy S. SN 1948  
EP Macuszonok, John P. ENC 1951  
  Madden, Alfred A. SA 1948  
P Maeyens, Lawrence G. SN 1955-1956 Greenback TN "Larry"
P Magee, Joseph E. ETRSN 1964-1965 Cornelius NC  
  Maguire, James Gerald QM2 1965-1966  
  Magyer, Peter F. YNSN 1947  
EP Maher, Dave B. LCDR 1952-1953  
P Mahoney, Cline D. RM2 1952 Indianapolis IN  
EP Maire, Clarence J. PNA3 1951-1952  
EP Majors, Lyle E. TM2 1959  
  Makowski, Joe CS3 1955 Coral Gables FL  
  Malcom, Henry Jr. TN 1956-1958  
EP Mallery, Robert W. SK2 1964  
  Malloch, James E. QM1 1967  
EP Malone, Laurence W. III SA 1950-1951  
P Mangum, James William EN2 1968-1971 Brooksville FL "Bill" "Maggot"
EP Mann, Stephen S. Jr. CDR 1949-1951 3rd CO
UA Manning, David L. FTG2 1971 Cary NC Decom Crew
EP Mapes, Paul D. IC1 1961-1963  
  March, George F. YN2 1969-1970  
  Maresca, Robert A. ETR3 1964  
  Markivich, Harry SN 1946  
  Markus, Kenneth D. ETN3 1952  
EP Markwalter, Charles D. TMSA 1968-1970  
P Marquardt, Dennis M. ENS 1964-1966 Morehead City NC  
P Marquis, Stephen N. ETR2 1965-1966 Minneapolis MN  
EP Marra, August J. SN 1947  
EP Marsh, Alonzo Jimmy QM1 1969-1970 "Swampy"
  Marshall, William J. Jr. QM1 1948-1949  
  Marsin, Bobby M. SA 1949  
P Martel, James Troy ET2 1964-1966 Murphy NC  
EP Martin, Ira W. Jr. ETC    
UA Martin, James P. LTJG 1969-1971 Hancock MI  
P Martin, Joseph Eugene STS3 1969-1970 Ridgeway SC "Marty"
P Marton, Alejandro B. EN2 1959-1962 Eureka CA "Alex" "Smiley" "Lance Hardie"
EP Martone, Charles E. EMC 1969 "Charlie Tuna"
EP Marvel, Oran C. Jr. HM1 1948  
EP Mason, Burgess B. Jr. TM3 1952  
  Massey, Richard J. SK3 1969  
EP Masters, Jefferson E. RM1 1950 "Jeff"
P Mastin, Ferrell M. Jr. YN3 1966 Saraland AL  
  Mathews, Charles L. EN1 1949-1952  
P Matthews, Eldridge QMC 1960 Dunn NC  
  Mattox, George Leonard MoMMC 1945 Plankowner
  Maulbetsch, Dale Owen EN1 1966-1967  
  Maurer, William F. SA 1971 Decom Crew
EP May, Cecil Duane EM3 1962  
  May, Kerry Thomas TM2 1970  
EP Mayberry, Andrew V. EMC 1951-1952  
P Mayfield, Kenneth Rex SN 1964-1967 Hot Springs AR  
  Maynard, Walter F. Jr. SA 1948  
  Mays, Thomas E. CS1 1970  
EP Mazzell, Robert P. SN 1958  
  McAdams, Joseph E. EM3 1949-1952  
P McAleer, Charles Louis IC2 1968-1970 Conway SC "Chick"
EP McAninch, Billy E. LT 1954-1955  
P McAteer, James Thomas QM2 1967-1968 Ellijay GA  
  McCan, Steve Eugene FTG2 1969-1971 Decom Crew "Fag"
EP McCarron, John D. EN1/ENC 1956-1957  
P McCarron, William E. Jr. LTJG 1957-1958 Austin TX  
EP McCary, Robert H. EN1 1955  
  McCinley, Thomas M. GM3 1950  
P McCollum, Neil Patrick MM2 1964-1970 London TN "Mackey" - on board 6 years
EP McCollum, Robert F. TM1 1947  
EP McCool, Charles E. HMC 1960-1962  
  McCormick, Howard R. CS1 1946-1948  
UA McCullough, Richard A. QMSN 1971 Pasadena CA Decom Crew
UA McDaniel, Homer R. MoMM2/EN2 1945-1949 Midway AR "Mac"
EP McDaniel, T. J. HMCS 1960-1962  
  McDermott, J. E. Jr. EN1/ENC 1953-1956  
EP McDonough, William D. Jr. LT 1959-1960  
EP McDougal, George M. EM3 1945-1946  
EP McFarland, James E. Jr. FTB2 1967  
  McGee, Joseph III FTSN 1966  
EP McGinn, Robert N. IC1 1959-1966 "Mac"
  McGinnely, Thomas M. TM3 1950-1952  
  McGowan, Clyde J. FN 1949  
EP McGrievy, Joseph L. SMC / ENS 1944-1945 Plankowner
P McGuckin, Charles E. FN 1969-1970 Sewell NJ "Mac"
EP McGuire, John F. LCDR 1967-1969 "Jack"
  McHale, Thomas J. QM1 1947-1948  
P McKay, James Edward IC3 1965-1966 Glendale AZ  
P McLeod, Shelby Gene RM2 1958-1960 Trinity TX "Gene"
EP McMahon, Wallace F. TM3 1950-1952  
EP McNamee, Eugene R. QM1 1952-1956 "Mac"
P McNay, William L. EMC 1964-1969 Tucson AZ COB
EP McNeeley, Arthur M. SA 1966  
  McPherson, Billy J. CS3 1956  
EP McShane, Richard K FN 1958  
EP McVeigh, Olin Issac STS2 1967  
P McVicker, Peter William SN 1969-1970 West Babylon NY  
P McWaters, Pat ET3 1962-1963 St George UT  
EP Meador, Henry Thomas LTJG 1945-1946  
EP Medzius, Joseph N. Jr. TM2 1945-1946  
P Meenen, Fred M. LT 1965-1966 Englewood FL  
EP Meidlinger, George Adam MoMM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
UA Meleton, Raymond I. EM3 1970  
EP Melson, James E. RMC 1965-1966  
P Melton, Paul O. EM1/EMC 1964-1970 Millers Creek NC on board 6 years "PO"
EP Mercurio, Charles W. SN 1951-1952  
  Merle, Russell S. ENC 1956-1957  
  Merriam, John Wayne FTG2 1969  
EP Merrill, Gordon W. EM1/EMC 1959-1963 "Gil"
EP Meyer, Raymond J. MMFN 1961-1962  
EP Meyers, Richard L. HMC 1967-1969 "Doc"
EP Meyers, Robert John EMC 1945-1946  
  Mickel, George Richard ET1 1969  
EP Milam, John Donald Jr. EM3 1945-1947  
EP Miller, Macon L. Jr. SA 1948  
  Miller, Richard D. ENFN 1968-1969 "Toad"
EP Miller, Stanley H. EN1 1964-1966  
  Miller, Stuart W. IC2 1964  
EP Miller, Thomas A. EN2 1952-1956  
EP Milligan, Eldon Bruce MM1 1970 "Bruce"
  Mills, Nathan Johnson SN 1945-1946  
EP Mitchell, Cleo Nordean Jr. LCDR 1955-1957 7th CO
  Mock, Kenneth W. ET3 1948  
  Mock, Lee M. EM2 1956-1959  
  Moir, William D. CS3 1950 State College PA  
  Moon, Cecil Loren FN 1945 Plankowner
UA Moore, George W. EM2 1961-1963 Newport NC  
  Moore, Gilbert Robert QMSA 1966  
P Moore, James E. EM3 1967  
P Moore, Johnny H. Jr. EN3 1961-1963 Columbus NE  
UA Moore, Lynn Scott QM3 1966-1969 Friendswood TX  
P Moore, Weldon Leon MM2 1965-1967 Mobile AL  
EP Moreno, Serafin N. TN 1969-1970 "Peny"
  Morgan, R. D. SN 1963  
  Morin, Leonel R. RM3 1963-1964  
  Morris, Carrol Gene STS2 1967-1968  
P Morris, Donald Albert EN2 1963-1966 Virginia Beach VA  
  Morris, James H. EM3 1951-1954 "Monk"
EP Morris, Jesse H. ET1 1955-1957  
EP Morris, Raymond L. RM1 1967-1968  
  Morrison, James W. RM3 1945-1946  
EP Morrissey, John H. EN1/ENC 1948-1952 "Nukie"
EP Morrissey, Willaim Charles FC3 1945 Plankowner
  Morrow, David Lee TM3 1970  
  Moss, Ronald T. TM2 1969-1971  
EP Mossman, John Hoyles QMC 1945 Plankowner
EP Moulton, James A. SN 1957-1959  
  Mulholland, James W. FCUC 1950-1951  
  Mullen, Frank W. GM1 1960  
EP Mullins, Knova C. Jr. TM2 1954-1956 "Moon"
  Munninger, Karl Otto ENS 1945 Plankowner
EP Murgatroyd, Robert H. QM1 1958  
EP Murph, James Patrick SN 1955-1956  
EP Murphy, Donald E. RM3 1953-1955  
  Murphy, Donald P. MM2 1948  
  Murphy, Sylvester T. EN2 1961-1962  
  Murray, James Ivan MM1 1969  
  Murray, Lester L. EMC 1955-1958  
EP Musselwhite, James A. ETN3 1960 lost on Thresher 04/10/63
  Myers, Charles M. Jr. MoMM3 1945-1946 "Little Myers"
EP Myers, Willaim E. Jr. TM2 1953-1955  
  Myers, William R. QM3 1955-1957  
EP Nash, Leonard Byron EM1/EMC 1945-1952 on board 7 years
  Navarete, Cerilo B. SD2 1966  
  Navarrd, James S. EMFA 1963  
  Navins, Patrick F. SA 1958-1959  
  Neal, Francis Marion SN 1945 Plankowner
EP Nebel, Thomas Lynn CS2 1970-1971 Decom Crew
EP Neff, Alfred B. Jr. END3 1955-1958 "Budd"
P Neilson, Herbert C. III FN 1969-1971 Hanover PA Decom Crew
  Neilson, William QM1 1961-1962  
P Nelson, Eric A. Jr. LCDR 1962-1964 Annapolis MD 11th CO
  Nelson, James C. TM3 1960  
  Nelson, John Raymond SA 1966  
EP Nelson, Merlyn E. CSC 1949  
EP Nelson, Richard Earl FN 1945-1946  
EP Nelson, Stanley H. MoMMC 1946  
  Neubert, Dale Erwin FN 1945-1946  
  Neuman, Bernard W. ENFA 1949  
  Newcom, Richard O. QM3 1968  
  Newman, Alfred EN2 1955  
  Newport, Bert William EN2 1967-1968  
  Nichols, Alfred Val MoMM1 1945 Plankowner
  Nicholson, Junious H. TM2 1946 "Red"
EP Nissley, Bob L. EN3 1953  
EP Nixon, Richard C. CS1 1959-1964  
  Noble, Charles E. ENFN 1959 Albuquerque NM on board twice
  Noble, Charles E. EN1 1966-1967 Albuquerque NM on board twice
UA Nobles, William H. FN 1955-1956 Newport News VA  
EP Noblick, Robert A. RM1 1964-1965  
EP Noeldechen, Eric F. CMoMM 1946-1948  
  Noland, Harry E. TMC 1967  
EP Norris, James C. SN 1965-1966 "Snuffy"
EP Northrop, James E. EM1 1946  
EP Norton, John C. SN 1952-1954 "Jack"
EP Norton, John Morriss MoMM2 1945-1950 Plankowner
  Norton, William H. FA 1956  
  Norwood, Larry E. SN 1954  
  O'Brien, Ernest John SN 1945 Plankowner
EP O'Connor, Joseph E. CDR 1966-1968 14th CO
  O'Hara, James J. ENC 1950-1952  
P O'Neal, Michael A. TM2 1968-1970 Lexington GA  
  Oakes, John J. Jr. ET3 1949  
EP Oaks, Harvey E. HMC 1963-1964  
EP Oates, Richard Earl FN 1945-1946  
EP Oates, Sammie E. FN 1947  
P Obarski, Clemens F. EN3 1965-1967 Crete IL "Ski"
EP Oberbroeckling, Gary R. EM3 1961-1964  
  Obrien, William J. EN2 1968  
P Ogden, Richard W. RM3 1959-1960 Dublin OH  
EP Ohlin , John R. HMC 1955  
  Olive, William E. ENC 1966  
EP Olsen, Arthur J. EN1 1955-1956  
UA Olson, Arlo John SA 1948-1949 Arlington TX  
EP Olufsen , Albert E. RM1 1945  
  Onskey, Thomas RMSN 1949-1950  
P Orr, John Dodd LTJG 1964-1966 Florence SC  
P Orstad, Paul W. TMSN 1960 Norwich CT  
P Orstad, Rodney D. FN 1955 Everett WA  
EP Orvin, Norman P. Jr. MMC 1958  
  Osborn, Alan A. EM3 1959  
  Osborne, Thomas W. MMFA 1963  
  Ostrander, Ronald L. CS3 1967-1968  
EP Otto, Clarence R. SOS2 1958-1961  
UA Overcash, Harry Wayne SOS2 1961-1964 Charlotte NC "Wayne"
P Owens, Kenneth Zeno ETRSN 1961-1962 Crownsville MD  
EP Owskey, Thomas RM3 1949-1951  
EP Packer, Duncan LTJG 1949-1951 on board twice
EP Packer, Duncan LCDR 1960-1963 on board twice - 10th CO
  Page, Clarence H. FN 1951-1952  
EP Page, Harold C. RMC 1958  
  Palmer, Frank J. FA 1956  
EP Paquette, Raymond E. MoMM3 1946-1948  
  Parker, Ashley Stephens Jr. MoMM2 1945 Plankowner
P Parker, James Ned IC3 1959-1960 Englewood FL "Ned"
  Parker, Robert Dean ST1 1967  
EP Parker, Tommy J. CS1 1962-1968 "TJ" - on board 6 years
EP Parks, John R. RM1 1959-1960  
  Parks, Paul Anthony MM3 1965-1966  
UA Parsons, Thomas B. FT3 1953 Tampa FL  
EP Parten, Basil M. RM1 1960-1962  
EP Passerine, Nando F. TMC 1949-1950  
  Pastiva, Tracy C. TM3 1968  
  Patterson, Frank D. RM1 1960-1961  
P Patterson, Lester E. EM3 1958-1959 Colorado Springs CO "Corky"
  Paul, John H. EN3 1958  
P Paulk, Ernest J. QM3 1963-1966 Live Oak FL  
  Pearson, Marvin A. TM1 1967  
  Peikert, Jerry W. TM2 1970  
EP Pence, Enoch W. ICC 1947-1948  
EP Pendergraph, Dallas R. ET1 1951 "Pappy"
EP Pennington, Roscoe C. SD3 1947-1948 lost on Thresher 04/10/63
  Perisich, John B. SN 1949-1950  
  Perkins, William R. SN 1967-1968  
  Perry , Warren A. FA 1949  
EP Perry, Loyal A. TM1 1956  
UA Pervatt, Glendon SC1 1946-1948 Columbus OH  
P Peterson, Ian H. IC2 1971 Mannsville NY  
  Peterson, Max Adair CS2 1947-1948  
  Petite, Joseph G. ENFN 1949-1950  
EP Petrasunas, Joseph GM2 1947-1949  
UA Petray, William J. Jr. ETRSN 1961-1962 Pleasant Valley NY  
P Pettit, Edward D. EMFA 1963 Hillsboro MO  
EP Pettross, Lewis M. EN3 1959-1962  
EP Petty, William D. FN 1964-1966 "Doug"
P Pfeiffer, Peter W. ETM2 1946 Sierra Madre CA  
P Pfeiffer, Ronald F. TM2 1961-1965 Fenton MO  
  Phelps, James Russell TM1 1945 Plankowner
  Phillips, Charles M. MoMM2 1946-1947  
EP Picard, Joseph Arthur SC1 1945 Plankowner
P Pimm, Russell S. LT 1961-1964 Huntsville AL  
  Pitts, William A. FN 1947  
EP Plemons, Arnold G. LCDR 1945-1946 Plankowner - XO
P Plourd, Reynold A. IC3 1955-1956 Melbourne FL "Rey"
P Plummer, Douglas A. LTJG 1968-1970 Locust NC  
EP Pobuda, James F. ENC 1947-1948  
P Poff, John M. ETNSN 1964 Whitelake MI  
P Pollard, Stanton E. QM1 1968-1971 Wooster OH Decom Crew "Stan"
P Pollock, Gene C. IC2 1959-1962 Kailua HI  
  Ponder, Alvin Eugene FTM2 1966  
EP Ponder, Silas D. EN3 1952 "Dan"
EP Pool, Jack H. TM1 1957-1958  
  Pope, Jerome W. TM2 1964-1966  
  Porter, Richard H. EMFA 1959  
EP Poston, Charles Graham LTJG 1945 Plankowner
EP Poteet, Rudolph H. FT3 1950-1952  
EP Potokar, Raymond A. EM2 1959-1962 "Gizzy"
  Potter, Kenneth L. YNSN 1947-1948  
EP Powell, Julian R. CS1 1954-1955 "Mutt"
  Powers, David W. III LTJG 1966  
EP Powers, Frederick W. LTJG 1951-1953  
EP Powers, Richard Michael TM2 1968-1971 "Warhead"
  Prenderville, Harold W. YN1 1955-1956  
EP Press, Walter T. CS1 1948  
EP Preston, William A. TMSA 1952-1953  
P Preuss, Clifford W. EM2 1958-1959 Taylor TX  
  Prevost, Victor A. HM1 1950  
  Price, Charles S. ET3 1948-1949  
P Price, John A. EMC 1947-1950 Westminster MD  
EP Price, Joseph T. ENC 1949-1952 "Joe"
  Priest, Ralph E. QM1 1964-1967  
P Priest, William C. ETRSN 1964-1965 Midlothian VA "Billy"
  Prudhomme, Alee P. Jr. RM2 1971  
EP Pruitt, James P. Jr. ENC 1960-1962 "Snakey"
EP Purcell, Richard A. MM3 1960-1962  
  Putnam, Clyde E. RM3 1964  
P Quinn, Charles W. EM3 1957-1960 Kirkwood MO  
P Raber, Peter Jr. EN2 1957-1960 Southampton NY  
P Rad, Emil SN 1959-1960 New York NY  
P Rader, William E. ETR2 1962-1963 Woodstock GA "Bloodhound Bill"
EP Radford, Luther W. MM1 1965-1966  
P Rainwater, Michael Henry STS3 1969-1971 Bella Vista AR Decom Crew "Indian" "Rain"
EP Raley, Dana L. EMCS 1962-1963  
  Ramsey, Fanklin M. ET2 1960-1961  
P Rapp, Charles E. TM2 1961-1964 Hillsboro OH on board twice "Chuck"
P Rapp, Charles E. TM1 1968-1969 Hillsboro OH on board twice "Chuck"
  Rardon, Lyle G. EN2 1959-1960  
UA Ratcliffe, Wyle Floyd EN1 1969-1971 Benton LA Decom Crew
  Raymond, David Alan LTJG 1968  
  Raymundo, Anastatio S. TN 1963-1964  
EP Read, Wayne M. EM1 1964-1969  
EP Read, William G. Jr. LT 1951-1955  
  Redding, John Louis SN 1945 Plankowner
P Redford, David John TM2 1965-1966 Dayton OR  
P Reedy, James F. FN1c 1947 Baltimore MD  
EP Reel, Charles J. ENC 1967-1968  
  Rees, Larman L. EMFN 1960  
P Reeve, Raymond T. IC3 1968-1969 Raleigh NC  
EP Rehmann, Terrance A. EM3 1944-1946 Plankowner
P Reichert, Russell R. FT3 1960-1962 Grants Pass OR  
  Reid, Alfred R. RMSA !949-1950  
P Reid, William T. EN3 1958-1961 Lake Wylie SC "Tim"
EP Reilly, Tex D. TMC 1952-1956 COB
EP Reilly, Thomas E. GM1 1945-1948  
P Reily, John D. III IC3 1959-1962 Greenwell Springs LA  
P Reitz, Richard H. YN3 1953-1956 Perry IA "Cornstalk"
EP Reitz, William E. MoMM1 1945-1947  
  Renfro, N. E. Jr. ETR3 1957-1958  
EP Resh, Donald L. EN3 1956-1957  
UA Reva, John Robert EM1 1970 "Red"
  Reynolds, Robert Allen LT 1968-1969  
EP Rice, Martin J. ETR3 1958-1960  
  Rich, Gordon W. Jr. CSSN 1948  
  Rich, James C. TM3 1949-1950  
P Richards, Carl E. FTG2 1966-1967 Columbus IN  
  Richards, Roger A. MMFN 1971  
  Richardson, Loran S. EM1 1963-1964  
EP Richardson, William Castle LT 1945 Plankowner
EP Rickart, Roy EMC 1946-1949  
  Ridenour, James T. ICFN 1958-1960  
EP Rider, Burton E. ENC 1950  
EP Ridley, Melvin N. QM1 1954 "Mel"
EP Rieves, Herman Martin EN1 1970  
EP Riley, John F. LT 1948-1951  
  Rinehart, Tom B. YNC 1949  
  Rippel, Richard C. SA 1963  
EP Riser, Roy C. ENC 1953-1955  
  Risher, Alfred L. Jr. SN 1960  
EP Risher, Earl W. EN1 1952-1955 "Bill"
  Robbins, Billy M. SN 1951-1954 "Robbie"
  Robbins, Leonard W. ST1 1967-1968  
  Roberinson, Herbe C. Jr. ETRSN 1964  
  Roberts, Bobby E. YN2 1953-1954  
UA Roberts, Byron Jay SK2 1968-1970 Plano TX "Jay"
  Roberts, Keith L. ETRSA 1963  
EP Robertson, Charles E. EM2 1967-1970 "Robbie"
EP Robertson, Graham P. EN1 1949  
EP Robertson, Lloyd Guy FN 1945 Plankowner
EP Rodebaugh, Perry E. EM2 1952  
  Rodgers, Edward D. Jr. FN 1947  
EP Rodgers, Henry C. ENS 1954-1955  
  Rodriguez, Reynaldo ET2 1950-1951  
EP Roe, Lawrence J. EN1 1962-1963  
  Rogers, Raymond E. FA 1947  
EP Rogers, William G. ETC 1970-1971 Decom Crew "Lurch"
  Roland, Charles Edward YN3 1969  
P Romanelli, John N. EN1 1952-1953  
  Romualdo, Romeo M. SD2 1969-1970  
  Roper, Marion G. EN1 1948-1949  
EP Rose, William W. ENC 1965-1971 "Bill"
  Rosen, Jacob YNC 1949  
P Rosler, Raymond Patrick QM3 1970 Honesdale PA  
EP Rosset, Waldo D. EM1 1945-1946  
EP Rotgers, Fred ENC 1949-1952  
EP Rourk, Robert Wayne MM2 1964-1966  
EP Ruble, Fred L. EN3 1953-1954  
  Ruder, Duane F. EM3 1955-1957  
P Rudisell, Jimmy V. QM3 1956-1960 Hartsville SC  
EP Ruff, Jan A. LTJG 1956-1957  
  Ruggles, Paul D. ET1/ETC 1957-1960  
EP Ruple, Eugene D. FTC 1952  
  Rush, Terry L. EN2 1971  
EP Rusnak, Josef F. EN3 1952  
EP Russell, Dwane RDSN 1946-1947  
  Russell, John J. EN3 1959-1960  
UA Russell, John T. RM1 1966-1967 Davenport FL  
  Russo, Eugene IC3 1962-1964  
EP Rutherford, Raymond J. TM1 1945-1946  
P Ryals, Charles E. EM3 1949-1950 Mobile AL  
  Ryan, Larry E. LT 1966-1968  
P Salerno, Salvatore M. FN 1952-1953 Kingman AZ  
  Sales, Richard A. RMSN 1948  
  Salvador, M. N. PN2 1960  
EP Sanderson, Ralph E. EM2 1950-1951 on board twice "Sandy"
EP Sanderson, Ralph E. EM3 1948-1949 on board twice "Sandy"
  Sands, George E. CS2 1970-1971 Decom Crew
EP Sanford, LaVerne W. MoMM1 1945-1946  
P Santoferrara, Gerald M. FT3 1958-1959 Syracuse NY "Santo"
EP Sardo, Louis V. QM1 1951-1953  
EP Sarjeant, Alex X. RM1 1945-1946  
EP Sather, Kenneth TM3 1946-1947  
P Sauer, James F. Sr. SN 1958-1959 Dedham MA  
  Savary, Jon W. SOS3 1960-1962  
  Sawyer, William G. LTJG 1952-1954  
  Schaefer, Joseph H. MM3 1968-1969  
P Scheer, Charles L. Jr. MM1 1967 Gainesville FL  
  Schilling, Robert Allen LT 1967-1969  
EP Schipper, Donald A. TM1 1954-1959  
P Schlote, Robert Louis EM3 1968-1969 Silverdale WA  
  Schmidt, George Byron SA 1946-1947  
EP Schmidt, William R. EMC 1945-1949  
EP Schnoebelen, Jerome J. CS2 1950  
EP Schoenecker, Walter C. RMC 1962-1964  
P Schoessel, Ervin W. YN3 1947-1948 St. Louis MO "Erv"
EP Schofler, Marcy C. TM2 1950-1951  
UA Schreurs, Robert J. Jr. ETR2 1966 Blair NE  
  Schuler, George Walter TM3 1964-1966  
EP Schultz, Earl D. EN1 1967-1968  
EP Schumacher, Richard Leonard TM2 1945 Plankowner
P Schumacher, Ronald J. EMFN 1964 Spring Branch TX  
  Schuster, Charles R. ET2 1963-1964  
P Schuster, Frank EM2 1964-1966 Shirley NY  
P Schutte, Rob L. STS2 1970-1971  
  Schwartz, John Robert FTG3 1966  
  Scissom, Claude T. Jr. SN 1959  
P Scott, David G. EN3 1963-1965 South Fork CO  
  Scott, Marklin Ernest TM3 1968-1969  
  Scott, Todd A. FN 1963-1964  
P Sease, John Carlton IC2 1966-1969 Alsea OR  
P Seibert, Peter K LTJG 1967-1968 Wellesley MA  
  Sellars, Jerry L. SOSSN 1960-1961  
UA Selwyn, George W. Jr. QM2 1952  
P Senior, Harry B. CS1 1954-1957 Orange Park FL  
P Severa, Guy R. IC3 1961-1962 McAlester OK  
P Severin, James Lawrence TM2 1964-1968 Cocoa FL  
EP Shafer, Richard D. SN 1952-1954  
  Shaffer, William V. Jr. MM2 1960-1962  
EP Shands, William E. EN2 1952-1959 on board 7 years
EP Shanholtzer, Chet T. EM1/EMC 1955-1958  
  Shank, Frank R. SN 1948  
  Shannon, Richard L. TM3 1945-1946  
EP Shawver, Carl D. SA 1952  
  Sheehan, John E. FN 1948  
  Sheffield, Alston D. ENC 1959-1960  
P Shelso, David LT 1958-1961 Fremont NE  
EP Shelton, George E. EM1 1956-1958  
  Shelton, Wesley E. SN 1951-1952  
  Shepherd, Glenn R. SN 1957-1958  
EP Shipman, Albert L. EM1 1953-1955  
EP Shipman, William Daniel MoMM1 1945 Plankowner "Colonel"
  Shollenberger, David STS3 1966  
EP Shook, Ronald H. STC 1967  
EP Shriver, Norman W. LT 1965-1966 ENG
UA Shuman, Hanford B. Jr. RM2 1953-1954 Reddick FL "Blitch"
P Shute, David P. TM2 1963-1965 Pointblank TX  
EP Sidle, Leonard B. Jr. EN2 1950  
EP Sieber, Robert Joseph RMSN 1945-1946 Plankowner
P Sigmund, Samuel W. LT 1961-1964 Pebble Beach CA  
  Silverman, Arthur R. QM3 1952-1953  
  Simmons, Fary W. Jr. EMCS 1959-1962 on board twice
  Simmons, Fary W. Jr. EM3 1951 on board twice
  Simone, Pasquale P. SOSSN 1952-1953  
UA Simpson, Leland H. ENC 1968-1969  
  Sims, Charles Starke RM1 1945 Plankowner
P Sinclair, Leonard A. YN3 1949-1951 Gypsum CO  
EP Sinclair, Roland W. ST1 1946-1951 "Stinky"
P Singhofen, Richard QM1 1956-1958 Winter park FL "Sing"
EP Sipin, Domingo P. MSCS 1968-1969  
UA Sirmans, Russell E. ET3 1955-1957 Lady Lake GA  
P Siscel, Willard L. IC3 1968-1970 Dothan AL  
P Sizemore, Gerald B. RM2 1967 Conyers GA  
P Skillman, James E. EM3 1964 Jacksonville Beach FL  
P Skryness, Richard S. MMFN 1962 Beverly MA  
  Slagle, James E. ICFN 1963  
EP Smelker, Gaylord W. EN1 1958-1959  
EP Smialek, John L. TM1 1948-1949  
  Smith, Albert Lee TM1 1945-1952 on board 7 years
  Smith, Alfred S1/c 1946-1948  
  Smith, Byron Avery IC3 1969  
EP Smith, Charles W. EM2 1959-1960  
  Smith, Clarence W. EN1 1953-1954  
P Smith, Daniel E. LTJG 1970-1971 Clinton AR Decom Crew
  Smith, David Hartman SKSA 1967  
EP Smith, Gerald Paul Jr. IC3 1965-1966  
UA Smith, Harry L. Jr. EM3 1963-1964 Silverdale WA  
  Smith, Melvyn L. EMFA 1964  
EP Smith, Robert E. LCDR 1960-1962 XO
EP Smith, Robert V. TMC !958-1959  
  Smith, Ronald L. EM2 1956-1960  
  Smith, Salem J. EN3 1946-1949  
  Smith, Thomas J. HM2 1951  
  Smith, Will E. RM3 1971 Decom Crew
  Snyder, Leonard W. TM1 1968-1969  
P Somers, George E. Jr. TM1 1964 Eustis FL  
  Sommer, Dannies Lee TM3 1970  
EP Sonnessa, Anthony J. RM1 1948  
  Soragham, Joseph R. LTJG 1969-1970  
EP Soriano, Rogelio R. SD3 1967-1968  
EP Sparks, George R. Jr. EN3 1950-1952  
P Speleers, Richard V. CSSN 1959-1962 Margate FL  
EP Spencer, Lorne J. ETR2 1960-1962 "Larry"
  Spetter, James J. CS3 1970-1971  
  Spielman, Donald Roy SA 1969  
EP Spinelli, Charles Dominick BKR1 1945 Plankowner
P Spires, James M. RM2 1964-1966 Wooster OH  
P Stafford, Fred R. FN 1949-1951 Groton CT "Russ"
P Stamm, Fred W. III SOGSA 1964 Richmond VA  
  Stanaland, Douglas W. RMSN 1959-1960  
P Standridge, Richard B. EM3 1960-1961 Aptos CA  
EP Starns, William F. EMC 1946-1949  
  Steel, Richard Donald RM2 1969  
UA Stein, Norman F. LT 1957-1958 "Red"
EP Stemrich, Patrick J. QM1 1954-1955  
EP Stephens, David A. RM2 1949  
  Stevens, Ronald J. SN 1946-1949  
  Stewart, Donald B. SN 1951-1952  
EP Stewart, Robert E. SM2 1949  
P Stiles, Stanley Robert FTG3 1969-1970 Dunedin FL  
  Stohl, Frank Robert EM1 1968  
  Stokes, Ira L. RMC 1957-1960  
EP Stokes, Joe C. EN3 1953-1955 "Skinny"
EP Stoltz, Clyde E. IC2 1953-1956  
EP Stoner, Harold A. EN2 1956-1958  
P Stoops, Jeffrey David ET2 1968-1971 Hayward CA Decom Crew - "Jethro"
P Stovall, Virgil C. QM3 1963-1964 Roswell GA  
EP Strand, Clarence Alfred EM1 1945 Plankowner
P Strickland, Gerald MM3 1962-1963 Shelby NC  
  Strickland, Roger M. EN3 1956-1958  
EP Strong, Richard A. MM2 1961-1962  
EP Stuart, Rolla E. TMC 1945-1946 COB
EP Sturtevant, Richard E. RMC 1953  
  Suber, Sam R. YN3 1952-1953  
EP Sukow, Robert E. Jr. SN 1956-1958  
P Sullivan, Billy John TM2 1966-1967 Perry FL  
EP Sullivan, David W. IC2 1966-1968  
P Sullivan, Wayne C. ET3 1952 Orlando FL  
  Summer, Roderick S. TM2 1955-1957  
  Surma, Edmund N. SN 1957  
  Surriga, Roman S. TMSN 1960-1961  
EP Sutton, Aaron R. TMC 1967-1969  
P Sutton, Jon Parr ETN2 1966 Madison OH  
EP Swan, William L. SN2/c 1946-1947  
  Sweeney, Myles J. RM1 1955-1956  
P Swenk, Richard Gary CS3 1969 St Augustine FL  
EP Swettnam, LeRoy Kenneth GM1 1945-1948 Plankowner
P Swift, James E. RM3 1956-1958 Joelton TN  
EP Swindler, Robert E. IC2 1968-1971  
EP Szada, Casimir Frank SN 1969  
P Talbert, David Paul CS3 1970 Sac City IA  
EP Talbert, Wilber R. TM1 1957-1958  
  Taliaferro, Philip Boswell LT 1945-1947 Plankowner
P Tallant, William C. Jr. STS3 1964-1967 Largo FL "Pete"
EP Tally, Curtis B. EM1 1963-1964  
  Tarbox, Gary R. SO3 1955-1956  
P Tash, David Louis TM2 1968-1969 Portland OR  
P Taylor, Billy Paul TM2 1967-1971 Moncks Corner SC Decom Crew "Willie"
P Taylor, Brent W. LCDR 1968-1970 St. Simons GA XO
EP Taylor, Lamar S. LCDR 1945  
EP Taylor, Levin N. RM1 1946  
  Taylor, Richard Dean CSSA 1968  
  Taylor, Robert H. TM2 1960-1961  
  Taylor, Theodore S. QMSN 1949-1951  
  Tearney, Thomas Woodrow LT 1945-1946  
P Tedens, John H. V. EMFN 1961-1962 Boothwyn PA  
EP Teeple, Alwin Layton CMoMM 1945-1949 Plankowner
EP Tennyck, Gordon J. ETR3 1956-1957  
  Terry, Robert Jr. EN2 1949  
P Tharp, Burton P. IC3 1960-1962 Silverdale WA "Burt"
EP Theodbald, Edwin TM3 1947-1952 "Eddie"
  Thomas, William D. STS2 1968  
EP Thompson, Alpheus Lemuel TMC 1953-1954  
  Thompson, Gerald L. SN 1947-1948  
  Thompson, James A. TM1 1957-1958  
  Thompson, Rex Hodges EM1 1966-1968  
  Thomson, John T. FN 1964  
EP Thornton, Jack RMSN 1949  
EP Thorton, Ivan R. RMC 1951-1952  
EP Threinen, Maurice V. FN 1945-1946  
P Thurlow, Earle Charles III EN2 1969-1971 Andrews SC  
EP Tierney, Raymond E. EN1 1954-1956  
EP Tiffin, Charles A. MM1/MMC 1960-1962 "Tiff"
P Tillery, Frank C. ETR3(SS) 1960-1961  
  Tilton, Clark A. SA 1951-1952  
  Titus, Ronald W. CS2 1970  
EP Tomberlin, Jack A. SN 1967-1968  
P Toney, Jackie Edward EM3 1969-1970 Forest City NC  
P Torres, Frank TM1 1965-1969 Poulsbo WA on board twice
P Torres, Frank TM3 1959-1960 Poulsbo WA on board twice
EP Townsend, James R. EM1 1964-1968  
EP Tozer, Richard T. SN 1945-1946  
P Trobenter, James E. CSSN 1963-1966 Mentor OH  
EP Trojan, Lawrence E. MoMMC 1946-1950  
EP Trumbull, Charles P. CDR 1951-1953 5th CO
EP Tshudy, Edward B. FN 1958-1959  
P Turner, Lee Oliver MM2 1961-1964 Woodbridge VA "Lube Oil"
EP Turney, Jack M. EM2 1949-1952  
EP Tuttle, Donald E. Sr. EM2 1959-1960  
EP Tyner, William M. YN2 1958-1959  
EP Uhl, Edward J. EN1 1947-1949  
P Upshaw, George Thomas FTG3 1968-1970 Bluffton SC "Tom"
EP Valentine, Stanley N. MoMM1 1947  
EP Valentine, Wendell R. TM1 1960  
UA Valere, Alexander F. CSC 1955-1957 Port Saint Lucie FL "Al"
  Valles, Ernesto B. TN 1966-1967  
EP Van Dyke, Jacky L. RM3 1961-1962  
EP Van Dyne, LeRoy FT1 1960-1962 "Roy"
  Vargas, Anthony YN1 1957-1958  
UA Vassilev, James Henry ETR3 1968-1970 Astor FL  
EP Vescovi, Robert J. TM1 1956-1959  
UA Victa, Rodolfo R. TN 1968 Laguna Hills CA "Rudy"
P Viele, John W. LCDR 1955 Cudjoe Key FL XO
  Villalon, Daniel FN 1948  
  Villanueva, Francisco FT1 1959-1960  
EP Vincent, Donald A. EN2 1955-1959  
P Virgin, Frank E. EN2 1966-1968 Flatwoods KY  
EP Vitali, David Jr. ENFN 1947-1948  
P Vohs, Steven Corbett TM2 1969-1970 Manteo NC  
P Von Gehr, Kurt J. ETR2 1963-1965 Virginia Beach VA  
EP Vosburgh, Edwin E. ENC 1970-1971 Decom Crew
P Wade, James HM1 1969-1970 Spring Valley CA "Doc"
EP Wagenbrenner, Blase F. LT 1971 Decom Crew
  Wagner, Richard C. RM2 1951-1952  
EP Wagner, Russell M. TM3 1960-1962  
  Wagner, William Richard ET1 1966  
P Wakin, Abraham A. EN3 1950-1951 Vallejo CA  
  Walker, Denver L. CS3 1962  
EP Walker, Homer Lee EMC 1945-1948  
EP Wallo , Andrew Jr. MoMM3 1945-1946  
  Walters, William D. EMFA 1949  
P Warch, George Franklin YN2 1970 Middletown RI  
P Ward, Billy Wayne EMC 1968-1971 Humble TX Decom Crew
  Ward, James F. II LCDR 1957-1960  
EP Ward, Joseph M. FN 1952-1953  
EP Ward, Russel D. CDR 1953-1955 6th CO
EP Warmath, Martin C. ENS 1946-1949  
EP Warner, George H. ENC 1966-1967 "Buck"
EP Warner, Jackie Sr. FTG2 1967-1968 "Jack"
P Warren, James R. SOC 1959-1962 Dexter MI  
P Warren, Shirley Lee EMFN 1963 Nanticoke PA  
  Warschauer, Thomas M. ET1 1968  
P Warters, Robert L. LTJG 1959-1961 Houston TX  
EP Washburn, Donald E. TM2 1961-1964 "Wash"
P Washburn, Phillip TMSN 1962-1963 Levittown NY  
P Watson, Walter J. Jr. IC3 1952-1955 Orlando FL  
  Watt, Claude L. Jr. QM2 1964  
  Watt, Kenneth I. IC3 1961-1963  
EP Weaver, Carl W. QM1 1959-1963  
P Weaver, Charles S. MMFA 1962 Fernandina Beach FL  
  Weaver, Robert C. EN1 1946-1952 on board 7 years
P Weaverling, Charles K QM3 1968-1969 Cordova AK  
EP Webb, Ronald H. TM2 1970-1971  
EP Webb, William W. EN1 1969 "Woody"
EP Weber, Harold M. TM1 1950-1951  
EP Weber, Henry T. YN3 1952-1954  
P Weene, Richard B. FN 1954 Wellesley MA  
EP Weese, Alan F. FN 1964-1967  
EP Wehner, James LCDR 1971 Decom Crew - XO
P Welborn, Randy Edver IC2 1968-1971 San Diego CA  
  Welch, Robert W. STC 1965-1966  
P Wellin, Michael Henry YN2 1969-1970 Kokomo IN "Mick"
P Wery, James Lee MM3 1963-1964 Klamath Falls OR  
EP West, Edgar Wayne CMoMM 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP West, Leasel B. SN 1949-1950  
P Westendorf, Lee J. EN1 1967 Saginaw MI  
  Wetherington, David J. QM2 1950  
EP Wheeler, Donald R. LT 1968-1969  
P Wheeler, Kenneth Dean TMSN 1968-1970 Cleveland OH  
EP Wheeler, Kenneth L. EN2 1948  
EP Wheeler, William J. EN2 1956  
EP Whitaker, Floyd Donald EM3 1945 Plankowner
P Whitaker, Leonard A. EM1 1970-1971 Summerville SC Decom Crew "Old Man"
  White, Carl E. TM2 1952-1953  
  White, Clyde TN 1949  
  White, Galen Lee TMSA 1968  
  White, Gordon M. TM3 1958  
  White, James E. EM1 1959-1962  
  White, James P. EN1 1960-1961  
  White, L. R. Jr. LTJG 1948-1950  
EP White, Richard J. FN 1951-1952  
EP White, Robert L. EN1 1960  
  White, Robert S. TN 1965-1966  
  White, Walter R. ETN2 1967  
EP White, Wayne B. EN3 1961  
  Whiteley, Robert E. YN3 1969-1971 Decom Crew
EP Whitfield, Freddie L. SD3 1951-1952  
  Whithorne, James E. SOSSN 1950-1952 "TY"
EP Whitley, Jimmy L. CS3 1963-1964  
P Whitney, Edgar L. EN2 1971 Eldridge IA Decom Crew
EP Whitney, William L. SN 1946-1948  
EP Whitten, Eldon W. YN3 1952  
EP Whitten, James L. SD2 1954  
EP Wichser, Ralph Jr. SN 1949  
P Wida, Francis A. TM3 1956-1958 Akron PA  
P Wiederhold, Ronald E. SN 1969-1970 Longwood FL "Snowflake"
EP Wilder, Devaughn Burbank SC3 1945-1946 "Red"
P Wildie, Sidney L. TM3 1963-1964 Granbury TX  
P Wiley, Howard Keith QM2 1969 Newport KY  
  Wiley, James W. TM1 1970-1971 Decom Crew
EP Wilfong, Warren Haskell EN1 1949  
P Wilhite, Leroy N. YN3 1956-1957 Fair Oaks CA "Roy"
EP Wilkens, John J. Jr. EMC 1950  
  Wilkinson, Elbert C. RM1 1966-1967  
EP Willard, Kenneth A. EM3 1964-1966  
P Williams, Bernard Owen STS2 1968-1970 Chesapeake VA "Willie"
EP Williams, Brian EN2 1956-1958 "Willie"
EP Williams, George F. EMC 1953-1955  
EP Williams, Henry E. SD3 1950-1953  
EP Williams, James G. Jr. LT 1952-1953  
EP Williams, Noel M. EN1 1949-1950  
  Williams, Paul H. TN 1951-1952  
P Williams, W. Vernon EM3 1955-1956 Richmond VA "Willie"
P Williamson, Robert H. EN1 1964-1966 Greenville SC on board twice "Blackie"
P Williamson, Robert H. ENC 1970-1971 Greenville SC Decom Crew "Blackie"
  Williamson, Willard Jr. ENS 1946-1947  
  Willis, Alan P. Jr. YNC 1957  
EP Wills, James K LCDR 1949-1951 4th CO
EP Wilson, Clinton C. Jr. SO3 1948-1949  
EP Wilson, Harland J. STS1 1969  
P Wilson, Irvin R. Jr. ENFN 1961-1962 Fallon NV  
P Wilson, James E. Jr. LT 1955-1957 Vienna VA  
P Wilson, Raymond L. EM3 1960-1962  
  Wilson, Stedman G. ET3 1947  
  Wind, Jonathan Walker RMSN 1968  
EP Wingfield, Russell A. MoMMC 1945  
EP Winiarski, Henry Casimir GM2 1945 Plankowner
P Winpisinger, James E. ET1 1968 Norfolk VA  
P Wishart, David Edward STS3 1969-1970 Port St. Lucie FL "Sadie Silver Ears"
  Wolf, John W. EN3 1951-1952  
EP Wolfe, Billy D. SO1 1956-1957  
EP Wolfe, William R. RMC 1953  
P Wolgamuth, Sherrell E. ET2 1953-1956 Chesapeake Beach MD "Wolgy"
P Wolle, Dennis Lee EM2 1966-1969 St. Joseph MN  
P Wonnell, Stanley E. EM2 1952 Sedalia KY  
  Wood, Jules V. ENFN 1948  
P Woodby, William P. FN 1956-1958 Canton MI  
P Woods, Richard M. EN3 1961-1962 Wilmington NC "Woody"
P Work, Robert Dale ET2 1961-1962 Littleton NC "Dale"
EP Worrell, Michael D. SN 1958  
P Worth, Edward R. LT 1961-1962 Waterford CT  
  Worthley, George T. SN 1971  
P Wright, Danny E. QM3 1971 Howard City MI Decom Crew
P Wright, David V. TMSN 1958 Paducah KY  
P Wright, Jerrell R. EN2 1957-1958 West Richland WA "Jerry"
  Wright, Robert FTMSN 1962 Oakland CA  
UA Wulf, Henry Michael EM2 1969-1970 Levittown NY "Hank"
EP Wylie, William J. EM1 1950-1953  
EP Wyse, George EN3 1951  
EP Yakubowski, Henry Hank TM3 1957-1959  
  Yaney, William C. RMSA 1964  
P Yarrows, Edward P. MMFA 1963 Northampton MA  
  Yates, Charles N. STS2 1970-1971 Decom Crew
EP Yerro, Alfredo I. EN2 1965-1966 "Freddie"
EP Yevchinecz, George Jr. EN3 1949-1952 "Russian" "York"
EP Young, Carl A. LTJG 1950-1951  
P Young, Lehman A. TM2 1971 "Lee"
EP Young, Milton E. CDR 1968-1970 15th CO "Linn"
  Young, Richard Bernard ETR3 1965-1966  
P Younts, Phillip R. TM2 1967 Centerville IN  
P Zaborowski, Frank L. RMSN 1967-1968 Blue Bell PA  
EP Zangrilli, A. L. GM1 1958  
P Ziegler, Kenneth F. FTG2 1962-1964 Barnegat NJ  
EP Zientek, Robert J. TM3 1945-1946  
EP Zilker, Joseph G. SOS3 1958-1959  
EP Zimmer, John J. SK2 1970-1971  
P Zimmerman, Curtis L. SO1 1955-1958 San Diego CA  
P Zimmerman, James E. EMFN 1960-1961 Wilsonville OR  
EP Zwiller, John R. EM3 1952-1953