Chivo Crew Roster - By Alpha : B
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
EP Babbitt, Franklin G. LCDR 1955-1957 XO "Goodspeed"
EP Babcock, David F. MM2 1964-1968  
P Baer , Henry J. FA 1956 Shady Side MD  
EP Bailey, Morgan F. ENC 1965-1967  
P Bailey, Steven Michael TM3 1969-1970 Hialeah FL  
EP Bain, Ronald E. ENFA 1959-1960 lost on Thresher 04/10/63
EP Baird, Jack L. CS1 1949-1951  
P Baker, Leonard C. CS2 1971 Havre de Grace MD Decom Crew "Cliff"
P Bakich , Peter SN 1949-1950 Weirton WV  
EP Bales, Richard A. RMSN 1948-1949  
EP Ballini , Richard M. EN2 1958  
EP Banse, James V. RM1 1956-1960  
EP Bardwell, Quintman O. Jr. MM1 1968  
EP Barnes, Robert H. EM3 1945  
  Barnett, Bernard W. TM3 1969  
EP Barnett, Earnest Joe EM3 1963-1966  
UA Barnette, Curtis L. LT 1954-1956 Honolulu HI Eng "Barney"
P Barnette, George W. III LT 1961-1964 Charleston SC  
P Barnswell, Sylvester J. TN 1953 Buffalo NY  
P Bartorelli, Ralph Antonio GM2 1945-1949 San Diego CA "Tony"
  Bartsch, David Allen STS3 1969  
  Bass, Wallace D. CS3 1966-1968  
P Bassett, Bruce J. EN3 1967-1968 Kenner LA  
P Batchelor, William J. III ETN2 1966-1967 St. Petersburg FL  
EP Bateman, Arnold F. TM2 1946-1949  
  Bateman, Gilbert G. ETR2 1962  
EP Bates, Bert S. TM1 1950-1951  
EP Bathe, David J. SOG3 1961-1962  
  Baumann, Lawrence E. RMSN 1966  
P Baumgartner, James A. CDR 1970 San Antonio TX 16th CO
P Beadle, Richard Lee YN3 1965-1966 Red Bluff CA "Beatle"
EP Beadles, Joseph W. Jr. LT 1948-1949  
P Beane, Donald R. EN1 1962-1964 Appleton WI  
EP Beaugrand, Niles L. III EN3 1963-1964  
EP Beck, Charles E. LTJG 1950-1951  
EP Beck, William P. ETS3 1956-1957  
EP Beeghly, Richard O. HMC 1970 "Doc"
EP Behrens, Harry L. QM1 1945-1946  
  Bell, Edward John EM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
P Bell, James F. Jr. LTJG 1961-1964 Atlanta GA  
  Bellman, Charles R. GM2 1945-1946  
EP Benson, William H. EN3 1948-1951  
P Bergin, Thomas J. YN3 1961-1962 Patchogue NY  
P Bernhardt, Robert H. SN 1971 McLean VA Decom Crew "Sarah"
UA Berry, Charles EM3 1970 "Chip"
P Berryhill , Charles C. EMFN 1960 Brilliant AL  
EP Berst, Robert A. MM3 1971  
EP Bertram, Jack R. EM1 1960-1962  
P Besosa, Nelson FA 1956 Bloomfield NJ  
P Bickford, Nathan A. ET1 1967 Ijamsville MD  
EP Bielec, Peter Garth IC2 1967-1968  
P Bien, Stephen T. ENC 1962-1964 Brooksville FL "Budda"
EP Bienkowski, Chester C. EN1 1948-1949  
EP Binga, Hoover N. FA 1956  
EP Birney, Donald D. ICFN 1952-1953  
  Black, Melvin A. EN3 1951-1952  
  Blaesing, Larry L. SOS3 1960  
EP Blanco, Charles SD2 1962  
EP Blatt, Abraham EM2 1950  
UA Blood, Charles E. EM3 1952 "Chas"
EP Blue, Noel D. FT2 1953-1954  
UA Blum, Howard E. LT 1949-1951 Melbourne FL  
EP Boberick, Donald H. RM3 1947  
  Bodin, Donald J. ET3 1948  
P Boger, Alvin D. RM2 1961-1962 Ellijay GA "Doug"
  Bogle, George W. RDSN 1954  
  Bohn, Richard A. RM3 1949  
EP Boles, James Bisselle Jr. EM1 1945 Plankowner
P Boley, John Ross LTJG 1965-1966 St. Louis MO  
EP Boling, Willard A. EN1 1950-1951  
EP Bonow, David Carl SN 1957-1958  
UA Bonville, Napoleon Jr. EMCS 1963-1966 Beaufort SC  
EP Borglund, John W. HMC 1946  
P Borkowski, William J. STS2 1969-1971 West Chazy NY Decom Crew
EP Bosley, Woodrow C. TMC 1949-1952 COB 51-52
  Boster, Merlen H. ENC 1952-1955  
EP Boswell, Freddie L. Jr. ET3 1954-1955  
P Boulware, Wallace R. Jr. TM3 1962-1964 Winnsboro SC  
EP Boyd, Edgar QM1 1947-1950  
EP Boyer, Robert D. CS3 1961  
EP Boyer, Walter J. FCC 1950  
EP Boykin, Albert D. IC2 1957-1961  
EP Boynton, Harvey L. TM1 1950-1952  
EP Brackett, Horace C. Jr. TM1 1952-1957 "Clem"
EP Bradley, Albert J. EM3 1944-1945 Plankowner
  Bradley, James E. SN 1948  
EP Braman, Elvin G. ENC 1955 "Albert"
P Bramblett, David F. STS3 1971 Eight Mile AL Decom Crew
EP Brame, Walter Edward YN 1958-1959  
  Branzuela , David H. QM3 1955  
P Brasch, William George IC2 1968-1969 North Palm Beach FL  
EP Brewster, Carl Lafayette Jr. QM2 1945 Plankowner
UA Brickey, Walter T. MM3 1960-1962 Bluff City TN  
EP Briggs, Daniel Vince EN2 1968-1971  
EP Brigman, James E. SK3 1962  
EP Brinkley, Malcom P. RMC 1952-1954  
EP Bristoll, Acel M. Jr. EM3 1948-1951  
  Britton, John W. MT3 1964  
EP Brock, Jimmy G. EMFN 1960 "Grady"
P Brock, William Jeter ENC 1968-1971 Milton FL Decom Crew "Jeter"
P Bromley, James A. RM2 1970 St Peters MO  
EP Brooks, Curtis Ervin QM3 1964-1966 "Curt"
  Brooks, Jimmy Fay EN1 1967  
EP Brooks, Meade C. Jr. RM2 1945-1946  
P Brower, James M. SOSSA 1964 Tooele UT  
P Brown, Andrew M. STS3 1964-1965 Grantsville UT  
  Brown, Buster SN 1947  
P Brown, Gary W. FTGSN 1964 Ocean Springs MS  
EP Brown, James Frank Jr. SN 1944-1946 Plankowner
  Brown, John Taylor RM2 1967-1969  
P Brown, Lawrence P. EM2 1954-1956 Venice FL "Brownie"
P Brown, Peter C. QM2 1966-1968 Marblehead MA  
  Brown, Robert Lonnie QM3 1970  
EP Brown, Roscoe H. MM3 1960-1962  
  Brown, Thomas Lee TM1 1966  
  Brown, William Ed SO3 1955  
  Brown, William F. RMC 1949-1951 "Brownie"
  Brown, William O. SN 1948  
EP Bruck, Thomas J. LT 1957-1958  
UA Brunnert, Clarence J. EM2 1966-1967 Blair NE "CJ"
P Brunson, William J. Jr. TM1 1961-1962 Goose Creek SC  
EP Buchanan, John (nmn) ENDC 1945 Plankowner
P Buchanan, Samuel M. EN2 1960-1961 Jacksonville FL "Sam"
  Buckner, Rickie Leroy STS3 1968-1969  
P Budnaitis, William A. FN 1961-1963 Leesburg TX  
EP Buell, John D. TM2 1948  
EP Builder, Gustav F. ENC 1953-1955 "Gus"
EP Bultmann, Gerhard W. TM3 1945-1946  
  Bump, Dell R. EMFA 1960  
EP Burdelsky, Paul TM3 1950-1952 "Ski"
EP Burger, Donald Bruce EM2 1954-1955  
  Burke, Bryan James LTJG 1968-1969  
  Burkett, Joel RM2 1968-1971 TX Decom Crew
  Burks, James TN 1954-1955  
EP Burner, Jackie N. TM2 1966-1967 on board twice
EP Burner, Jackie N. SN 1958-1959 on board twice
  Burnette, Robert S. SA 1948-1949  
EP Burroughs, Hobson J. TM2 1956-1958  
EP Buski, Stephen FTCM 1945-1946  
EP Buster, Herlan H. ENC 1953-1954  
EP Butkowski, Ronald F. MTSN 1964  
EP Butkus, George J. EN2 1949-1951  
  Butler, Clarence S. GM2 1947  
  Butler, James Ira EM2 1958  
EP Byrd, James D. EN2 1953-1954