Chivo Crew Roster - By Alpha : C
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
P Cadiz, Ellery E. MM2/EN2 1947-1949 Glendale AZ  
  Calderon, A. A. TN 1964  
P Caldwell, Edwin A. QM3 1963-1964 Sarasota Square FL  
EP Calverley, Jimmy F. TM1 1961-1962 "Tex" "Cal"
UA Camama, Roberto TN 1964-1966 Stockton CA  
  Cameron, Thomas A. LTJG 1960-1963  
P Campbell, Charles W. Sr. EM1 1962-1964 Cove OR  
  Campbell, George R. LTJG 1956-1957  
EP Campbell, Orem A. EN3 1949-1951 "Soupy"
P Campbell, Rodger Allen TM2 1967-1969 Lander WY "Chip"
UA Campbell, William H. LTJG 1955-1957 Port Saint Lucie FL  
P Cannon, Robert C. SO3 1952-1956 Spring Valley CA  
EP Cappis, Granville R. EN2 1950-1951  
P Cappucci, Michael F. EM3 1966-1968 Manchester CT  
EP Carden, Olie L. EN1 1951  
P Cardwell, David D. ICFN 1971 Roy UT Decom Crew
EP Carella, Joseph J. SN 1951-1952  
P Carew, Wes FT3 1962 Rosenberg TX  
  Carlson, Eric E. MM1 1967 Chula Vista CA  
EP Carlson, Kenneth R. EN1 1947-1950  
P Carlson, Terry R. HM1 1963-1964 Clayton CA  
EP Carney, Freadrick A. SD2 1958-1959  
EP Carr, James G. LTJG 1952-1953  
EP Carr, John E. LCDR 1953-1955 XO
EP Carr, Stephen V. TM3 1962-1964  
  Carrigan, James C. EN2 1966-1967  
  Carson, Joel M. TM2 1959  
EP Carson, Robert W. EN1 1957  
EP Carter, Leo A. Jr. HMC 1949-1952 COB - "Doc"
EP Casey, James Stanton CPHM 1945-1947 Plankowner
P Cassidy, John Francis EN3 1969-1970 Lees Summit MO  
  Castaneda, Alfonso J. MM1 1968-1969  
EP Castengera, William J. TMC 1959-1960 COB
  Castro, Ignacio EMFA 1960  
  Cates, Thomas H. MM2 1964  
P Cather, Philip Edward YNSN 1968-1970 Phippsburg ME  
P Catron, William F. ENC 1962-1964 Danville KY  
P Cavender, Orville H. CS2 1956-1957 Charlotte NC  
EP Cerchia, Angelo CS3 1950-1953 "Church"
EP Chambers, Hurschel M. EM2 1945  
  Chavez, Joseph YN3 1949-1951  
EP Cheney, George R. Jr. ENC 1953  
  Christensen, Charles C. SN 1950  
EP Christian, Herschel ST3 1945-1946 Plankowner
P Chun, Daniel A. SN 1965-1966 Denver CO  
  Church , CS3 1952-1953  
EP Ciampi, Peter IC2 1948  
EP Ciringione, Ken C. SDSN 1954-1955  
UA Clark, Denny O. EMCS 1968-1969  
EP Clark, Joseph I. Jr. SN 1945-1946  
P Clarke, John Thomas TM1 1960-1964 Nora Springs IA  
  Clem, Raymond CS3 1953-1954 "Pop"
P Cleto, Bonifacio G. TN 1968-1969 Sterling Heights MI  
EP Clews, John Christopher ST1 1962-1966  
  Clifford, Robert S. EN2 1969  
  Clum , John H. EN1 1955-1958 "Pappy"
P Cobb, Larry Dan SOSSN 1962-1964 Due West SC  
EP Cody, Arthur M. GMC 1947  
EP Coffey, Francis J. FC1 1948-1949  
P Colaner, Louis M. IC2 1959 Lady Lake FL  
EP Coleman, James J. LT 1960-1962  
P Coley, Johnny Leon EM3 1966-1969 Spicewood TX "John"
  Collins, Curtis Eddie SA 1966  
  Collins, Joe Jr. TN 1959-1960  
EP Collins, Thomas Leroy Jr. LT 1958-1960  
P Colozzi, Edward C. CSC3 1952 Cranston RI  
  Colyer, Robert O. SN 1947  
  Comila, Xavier L. ETRSN 1964  
  Conley, James T. ETRSA 1959  
  Connelly, John M. LCDR 1946-1947  
EP Connors, John L. EN1 1959-1966  
  Conoly, Henry W. STS2 1967  
EP Conroy, Joseph W. FTU3 1958-1960  
EP Cooney, Vernon James MoMM1 1945-1947  
EP Coons, Carl Bertram MMFN 1964-1966  
  Coop, Donald Leslie ETR2 1970  
EP Cooper, Clarence G. QMC 1966-1967  
  Cooper, Isaiah G. SK3 1966  
P Cooper, Jack L. RM3 1955-1957 Lutz FL  
EP Cooper, William Kent EM3 1966-1968  
  Copeland, Jessie James RM3 1968-1970  
  Corbet, Jesse H. EM1 1960  
  Corder, Robert Allen IC1 1967  
  Cornelius, George LT 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Corson, Malcom E. Jr. SA 1948-1949  
EP Cosby, Adolphus B. LCDR 1951-1953 XO
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC 1960  
EP Costa, Frank Braxton ETR2 1963-1966  
P Cotton, Gregory J. STS3 1969 Minneapolis MN  
  Cottrell, Robert L. SN 1958-1959  
  Coulter, Robert D. RM2 1960  
EP Couser, Charles Edwin HM3 1945 Plankowner
EP Cousins, Richard M. ETM1 1949-1951  
EP Couture, Gerald L. EM1 1945-1947  
  Cowan, Norman M. SA 1948  
  Cox, Stanley W. SA 1948-1949  
  Coy, Richard Allen ETRSN 1963  
P Cramer, Erich H. LCDR 1967-1968 Reston VA XO
UA Crane, Millard F. Jr. ENFN 1951-1952 Phoenix AZ  
  Crawford, Don M. TM3 1947  
EP Creasey, Stanley Norris ICFN 1967  
P Creighton, Charles B. LT 1969-1971 Lorton VA  
  Crenshaw, Bryson Gene CS2 1966-1969  
EP Creson, Sherman A. Jr. ET3 1948-1949  
P Criger, Robert L. SK1 1962-1964 Altoona KS  
P Croff, William N. TM2 1959-1960 East Otto NY  
P Cross, Melvin L. TM3 1959-1960 Seabeck WA "Mel"
P Crouse, James Russell ETN3 1968-1969 Homosassa FL  
P Crow, William J. CS2 1951 Melbourne FL  
  Crowell, Alan D. MM2 1971  
EP Crozier, Gerald W. FTMSN 1964-1965  
  Crump, Dennis SA 1971 Decom Crew
UA Crump, James Larry RM1 1964-1966 Ladson SC  
EP Crutcher, William Rolston CDR 1945-1948 1st. CO - Plankowner
  Cruz, Rogelio Jorge Sr. TN 1961-1962  
EP Culbertson, Donald M. EN3 1960-1962 "Poopsie"
P Cullip, James D. EM2 1955-1958 Milan MI  
EP Cummings, William J. TM3 1959-1960  
  Cunamay, Alpolonio L. TN 1969-1971  
EP Cunningham, George C. EN2 1953-1956  
EP Cunningham, William Pete RM1 1969 "Bill"
EP Curry, Joseph C. QM1 1952  
EP Curtis, Delbert R. EMC 1966-1968  
P Curtis, Larry A. EM2 1961-1963 Ovid MI  
UA Czapalski, John P. FA 1956 Staten Island NY