Chivo Crew Roster - By Alpha : G
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
  Gainey, Lartha TN 1952-1953  
UA Galer, Donald L. ETR3 1957-1958 Seattle WA  
EP Galle, Andrew T. CSC 1968-1970  
EP Gallipeau, Richard W. LT 1955-1956  
EP Gallo, Angelo M. ETC 1961-1962  
  Ganey, Michael FN 1947  
EP Gann, Dewey L. TM1 1950  
EP Ganzel, Jack C. RM2 1949-1951  
P Gardner, Ronald M. SN 1966-1967 Oak Ridge TN "Ron"
P Garner, Billy Joe EN2 1966-1970 Dunnellon FL "BJ"
EP Garner, Valda W. CS2 1964-1966 "Catfish"
  Garrett, Alexander StM2 1945 Plankowner
  Garrick, Luther J. TN 1958-1959  
P Garrow, Richard Howard TM3 1965-1968 South Burlington VT  
EP Gautreaux, Norman E. TM1 1959-1960  
EP Gaylor, James L. SD2 1957-1958  
  Gebhart, Leonard J. EN1 1947-1952  
  Gent, Ronald D. SN 1958  
EP George, Neil Walter RT3 1945 Plankowner
EP George, William L. Y3 1946  
  Germain, Douglas T. CS3 1945-1947  
EP Gerwin, Joseph J. TM2 1953-1954  
P Geyer, Jack E. EM3 1950-1952 Dover OH  
UA Gholson, Kenneth M. TM2 1959-1962 Liberty Hill TX  
  Gibson, William S. EM1 1957  
EP Gidcumb, Nelson E. SM2/QM2 1945-1948  
EP Gilchrist, John F. II LTJG 1953-1955  
EP Glenn, George E. EMC 1955-1957  
EP Godfrey, Frank R. CS1 1958-1959  
P Goebel, Edwin H. EN2 1960 Virginia Beach VA  
  Goins, H. C. EM2 1961-1964  
EP Goldie, Edwin H. MoMM2/EN2 1947-1948  
P Gonzales-Lusk, John D. EN2 1954-1961 Alamosa CO "Speedy" - on board 7 years
  Goode, Charles CS1 1947  
  Gooden, Wilbur C. Jr. ETRSN 1960  
P Goodwill, Philip D. ETR3 1971 Salado TX Decom Crew
P Goodwin, James H. EM2 1960-1963 Sumrall MS "Zipper"
EP Goordman, John ETC 1957-1958  
UA Gordon, John B. QM3 1957-1958 TN "Jabbo"
EP Gordy, Robert C. FTC 1965-1966  
EP Gore, Michael L. EM3 1956-1959  
P Gosney, Gary W. TM1 1971 Blytheville AR Decom Crew - "Goose"
P Gottsche, Albert L. Jr. LTJG 1961 Ocean Springs MD  
EP Grady, Myrl Edward EN1 1959-1960 on board twice
EP Grady, Myrl Edward ENC 1963-1964 on board twice
  Graham, Andrew A. IC1 1971  
P Graham, Frank W. LTJG 1949-1951 Gaithersburg MD  
  Grant, Neil Leroy EN2 1966  
EP Gravell, Willis H. SA 1957-1958 "Bill"
  Graves, Norman L. ETR3 1964  
P Gray, Jimmie Lee LTJG 1964-1966 Playa del Coco Costa Rica  
  Green, Danny R. SN 1962-1963  
P Green, James M. MMC 1962-1967 Summerville SC COB
  Green, Joe ST1 1946-1947  
  Green, Robert Edward ETR3 1968  
P Green, Robert Wiliam EM1 1962-1967 Fernandina Beach FL  
  Green, William E. ENC 1960  
EP Green, William Lee SD1 1945-1950  
EP Greever, Frank E. LTJG 1947-1949  
P Grey, David Wiseman QM2 1969-1971 Davidson NC  
EP Gribkoff, Leo RM1 1947-1948  
EP Griffin, Ronald C. SO3 1953-1955  
  Griffiths, James Dempster TM3 1945 Plankowner
EP Griggs, Buford A. EM1 1954 on board twice
EP Griggs, Buford A. RM1 1953 on board twice
  Grooms, George H. ETNSA 1963  
EP Groves, Gregory W. EMFN 1971 Decom Crew "Groovy"
P Grunwell, James G. LT 1959-1961 Easley SC  
  Gualtieri, Antnon IC3 1962-1964  
EP Guerin, Prime A. MoMM2C 1945-1946  
EP Gutz, Adelbert Lorenz SN 1945 Plankowner