Chivo Crew Roster - By Alpha : L
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
P Lacasse, Leo R. RM2 1954-1956  
EP Laddy, Ronald B. SN 1957-1958  
  Lafavor, Harrison T. EM2 1970  
  Lahmann, Frederick A. FTMSN 1963  
  Lahr, Marvin P. FG1 1947  
EP Lalley, Horace J. SN 1954-1955  
  Lamar, William G. EN1 1947-1948  
EP Lamay, Urban R. LT 1959-1962  
  Lamb, John I. RM3 1952-1954  
EP Lambert, William Branson ENS 1945-1946  
EP Lammer, Norman L. TMC 1946-1949 "Porky"
EP Lamoureux, Roger CMoMM 1945-1947  
EP Lance, Frank R. TMC 1947  
EP Landau, Kenneth C. FA 1951  
UA Landeck, Richard E. LT 1970-1971 Auburndale FL OPS
  Landers, Charles M. TM3 1967  
P Landherr, James C. FTG2 1962-1964 Waukesha WI  
  Landrum, Bobby J. EN1 1958  
P Lanes, George D. ETSN 1950-1951 Lakewood CO  
P Langan, Paul Wayne MM2 1966-1971 Ladson SC  
  Lankford, Rufus Harris MM2 1970  
  Laplant, Joseph T. Jr. EN2 1951-1953 "Squeaky"
EP Large, Bonham D. CSC 1948  
EP Larivee, Bernard S. RMCS 1969-1971 Decom Crew - COB
  Larson, Miles Blackwell LTJG 1945-1946  
P Larson, Peter Eric EN2 1964-1967 Groton NY  
EP Larue, Robert Paul ENC 1966-1967  
P Lasher, Thomas A. QM3 1961-1962 Evansville IN "Tony"
P Lasky, Richard L. LTJG 1967-1968 Grosse Ile. MI  
  Lassiter, Earl T. HM1 1955-1956  
  Lauderbach, James F. YN1 1959  
EP Lauritzen, James W. EM3 1964-1966  
EP Lavery, Richard J. III LT 1962-1964  
  Law, Philip J. EN3 1950-1952  
P Lawless, Peter J. YN3 1951-1953 Edwards NY  
  Lawson, William D. SN 1967  
  Lay, Leonard J. TM2 1948-1952  
  Lea, Gary Lester STS3 1966  
EP Lechnar, John M. EM2 1956-1958  
EP Lechner, Kermit L. HMC 1952  
  Lee, Anderson STM2 1946  
  Lee, George R. SKC 1969  
P Lehnert, Jack Dean STS2 1964-1967 Los Gatos CA  
  Lendman, Jerry Lee FTB2 1966-1967  
EP Lenton, John David ET2 1945-1946  
P Lentz, Gary L. LT 1971 Idaho Falls ID Decom Crew
  Leppo, Daniel E. ICFN 1956-1957  
  Lester, David B. ENS 1964  
  Levesque, Robert M. FA 1969  
EP Levy, Jerome Joseph TM2 1945 Plankowner
EP Lewis, Charles H. EN1 1950-1951  
EP Lewis, Floyd F. ET2 1950  
P Light, Jeff Allen EN3 1967-1968 Alpine CA  
P Liles, William G. MMFA 1963 Fitzgerald GA  
  Lilly, Henry J. HMC 1953-1954  
EP Lindell, Earl E. EN3 1947-1948  
  Lindsey, R. C. Jr. CS3 1952  
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HMC 1971 Johns Island SC Decom Crew
EP Lockerman, Walter C. MMFN 1964-1968  
EP Lockwood, George B. TM3 1961-1963 "Bart"
EP Loerich, Wesley C. TM3 1951-1955 "Wes"
P Loftis, Herman Lee IC1 1968-1970 Beaverton AL  
P Logan, Woodward B. FN 1961-1962 Kenner LA "Bud"
P Lohman, Jack Lynn YN3 1966 N. Ft. Meyers FL  
EP Lomax, Norman TM2 1948-1952 "Shorty"
  Long, David Wilbur EM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Long, Leonard Jr. EM3 1950-1951  
  Look, Max M. TMSN 1948-1950  
P Lopez, Paul E. QM3 1952-1956 Sarasota FL "Lupe"
  Lorensen, James EM2 1966  
EP Lougee, Milton H. EM1 1946-1947  
  Love, Oliver W. TMC 1957  
EP Lowe, Bobby W. TM1 1956-1961  
EP Lowery, Kelton L. LT 1946-1947  
EP Lucas, Ernest A. CSC 1948-1952 "Rusty"
  Luce, John L. EN1 1970  
  Lucero, Seranmn FN 1968  
EP Ludwig, John K RMC 1947  
EP Luntsford, Jack E. EN2 1960  
  Luquer, John N. FN 1951-1952  
  Lustina, Amado T. EM1 1970 on board twice
  Lustina, Amado T. EM3 1960-1962 on board twice