Chivo Crew Roster - By Year : 1946
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
EP Allen, Ralph E. MoMM1 1946-1947  
EP Austin, Wilson R. MoMM1 1946-1947  
P Bartorelli, Ralph Antonio GM2 1945-1949 San Diego CA "Tony"
EP Bateman, Arnold F. TM2 1946-1949  
EP Behrens, Harry L. QM1 1945-1946  
  Bell, Edward John EM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Bellman, Charles R. GM2 1945-1946  
EP Borglund, John W. HMC 1946  
EP Brooks, Meade C. Jr. RM2 1945-1946  
EP Brown, James Frank Jr. SN 1944-1946 Plankowner
EP Bultmann, Gerhard W. TM3 1945-1946  
EP Buski, Stephen FTCM 1945-1946  
EP Casey, James Stanton CPHM 1945-1947 Plankowner
EP Christian, Herschel ST3 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Clark, Joseph I. Jr. SN 1945-1946  
  Connelly, John M. LCDR 1946-1947  
EP Cooney, Vernon James MoMM1 1945-1947  
  Cornelius, George LT 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Couture, Gerald L. EM1 1945-1947  
EP Crutcher, William Rolston CDR 1945-1948 1st. CO - Plankowner
EP Del Matto, Nick SM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Demarsche, Lawrence J. TM2 1945-1946  
EP Dennis, Leymon L. QMC 1946-1948 COB "Denny"
EP DeWitt, Preston C. RM3 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Dixon, William E. Jr. QM1 1946-1947  
  Duncan, James Kelman LT 1945-1946  
EP Durrant, Howard W. TM1 1945-1948  
EP Ehle, Loren Orr S1c 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Elder, Samuel Theodore Jr. MoMM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Elles, Peter B. Jr. ETM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
  Elliman, Russell R. BKR3 1945-1946  
EP Ethridge, John Cabell QM3 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Fink, Wilmer George FC1 1945-1947  
EP Finley, Doyle Bruce RM1 1945-1946  
EP Fisher, Edward E. ENC 1946-1951  
EP George, William L. Y3 1946  
  Germain, Douglas T. CS3 1945-1947  
EP Gidcumb, Nelson E. SM2/QM2 1945-1948  
  Green, Joe ST1 1946-1947  
EP Green, William Lee SD1 1945-1950  
EP Guerin, Prime A. MoMM2C 1945-1946  
EP Hahn, Arthur A. EM3 1946-1947  
  Ham, Donald F. SN 1945-1946  
EP Hannah, Billy Joe SN 1945-1946  
EP Harrigan, Robert J. SN 1945-1946  
EP Hatfield, Hagood EN1 1945-1951 Plankowner - on board 6 years
EP Hegar, John Joseph LTJG 1945-1946  
P Heinzman, William E. QM3 1946-1947 Fultonham OH  
  Holscher, Russell M. ETSN 1945-1948  
  Irby, James Green SN 1945-1946  
EP Judd, Jack Ruben ETCM 1945-1946  
EP Katlen, Leonard Joseph EN1 1945-1947 Plankowner
  Kennedy, Jack W. MoMM3 1945-1947  
  Kingston, John J. Jr. SN 1945-1946  
EP Kinsler, Cedric C. MoMM1 1946-1948  
EP Lambert, William Branson ENS 1945-1946  
EP Lammer, Norman L. TMC 1946-1949 "Porky"
EP Lamoureux, Roger CMoMM 1945-1947  
  Larson, Miles Blackwell LTJG 1945-1946  
  Lee, Anderson STM2 1946  
EP Lenton, John David ET2 1945-1946  
  Long, David Wilbur EM1 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Lougee, Milton H. EM1 1946-1947  
EP Lowery, Kelton L. LT 1946-1947  
  Markivich, Harry SN 1946  
  McCormick, Howard R. CS1 1946-1948  
UA McDaniel, Homer R. MoMM2/EN2 1945-1949 Midway AR "Mac"
EP McDougal, George M. EM3 1945-1946  
EP Meador, Henry Thomas LTJG 1945-1946  
EP Medzius, Joseph N. Jr. TM2 1945-1946  
EP Meidlinger, George Adam MoMM2 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Meyers, Robert John EMC 1945-1946  
EP Milam, John Donald Jr. EM3 1945-1947  
  Mills, Nathan Johnson SN 1945-1946  
  Morrison, James W. RM3 1945-1946  
  Myers, Charles M. Jr. MoMM3 1945-1946 "Little Myers"
EP Nash, Leonard Byron EM1/EMC 1945-1952 on board 7 years
EP Nelson, Richard Earl FN 1945-1946  
EP Nelson, Stanley H. MoMMC 1946  
  Neubert, Dale Erwin FN 1945-1946  
  Nicholson, Junious H. TM2 1946 "Red"
EP Noeldechen, Eric F. CMoMM 1946-1948  
EP Northrop, James E. EM1 1946  
EP Norton, John Morriss MoMM2 1945-1950 Plankowner
EP Oates, Richard Earl FN 1945-1946  
EP Paquette, Raymond E. MoMM3 1946-1948  
UA Pervatt, Glendon SC1 1946-1948 Columbus OH  
P Pfeiffer, Peter W. ETM2 1946 Sierra Madre CA  
  Phillips, Charles M. MoMM2 1946-1947  
EP Plemons, Arnold G. LCDR 1945-1946 Plankowner - XO
EP Rehmann, Terrance A. EM3 1944-1946 Plankowner
EP Reilly, Thomas E. GM1 1945-1948  
EP Reitz, William E. MoMM1 1945-1947  
EP Rickart, Roy EMC 1946-1949  
EP Rosset, Waldo D. EM1 1945-1946  
EP Russell, Dwane RDSN 1946-1947  
EP Rutherford, Raymond J. TM1 1945-1946  
EP Sanford, LaVerne W. MoMM1 1945-1946  
EP Sarjeant, Alex X. RM1 1945-1946  
EP Sather, Kenneth TM3 1946-1947  
  Schmidt, George Byron SA 1946-1947  
EP Schmidt, William R. EMC 1945-1949  
  Shannon, Richard L. TM3 1945-1946  
EP Sieber, Robert Joseph RMSN 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Sinclair, Roland W. ST1 1946-1951 "Stinky"
  Smith, Albert Lee TM1 1945-1952 on board 7 years
  Smith, Alfred S1/c 1946-1948  
  Smith, Salem J. EN3 1946-1949  
EP Starns, William F. EMC 1946-1949  
  Stevens, Ronald J. SN 1946-1949  
EP Stuart, Rolla E. TMC 1945-1946 COB
EP Swan, William L. SN2/c 1946-1947  
EP Swettnam, LeRoy Kenneth GM1 1945-1948 Plankowner
  Taliaferro, Philip Boswell LT 1945-1947 Plankowner
EP Taylor, Levin N. RM1 1946  
  Tearney, Thomas Woodrow LT 1945-1946  
EP Teeple, Alwin Layton CMoMM 1945-1949 Plankowner
EP Threinen, Maurice V. FN 1945-1946  
EP Tozer, Richard T. SN 1945-1946  
EP Trojan, Lawrence E. MoMMC 1946-1950  
EP Walker, Homer Lee EMC 1945-1948  
EP Wallo , Andrew Jr. MoMM3 1945-1946  
EP Warmath, Martin C. ENS 1946-1949  
  Weaver, Robert C. EN1 1946-1952 on board 7 years
EP West, Edgar Wayne CMoMM 1945-1946 Plankowner
EP Whitney, William L. SN 1946-1948  
EP Wilder, Devaughn Burbank SC3 1945-1946 "Red"
  Williamson, Willard Jr. ENS 1946-1947  
EP Zientek, Robert J. TM3 1945-1946