Chivo Crew Roster - By Year : 1967
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol
UA = Located and Lost Again

Status Name Rate Years Aboard Location Notes
EP Ables, Kenneth W. EN1 1967-1971  
EP Babcock, David F. MM2 1964-1968  
EP Bailey, Morgan F. ENC 1965-1967  
  Bass, Wallace D. CS3 1966-1968  
P Bassett, Bruce J. EN3 1967-1968 Kenner LA  
P Batchelor, William J. III ETN2 1966-1967 St. Petersburg FL  
P Bickford, Nathan A. ET1 1967 Ijamsville MD  
EP Bielec, Peter Garth IC2 1967-1968  
  Brooks, Jimmy Fay EN1 1967  
  Brown, John Taylor RM2 1967-1969  
P Brown, Peter C. QM2 1966-1968 Marblehead MA  
UA Brunnert, Clarence J. EM2 1966-1967 Blair NE "CJ"
EP Burner, Jackie N. TM2 1966-1967 on board twice
P Campbell, Rodger Allen TM2 1967-1969 Lander WY "Chip"
P Cappucci, Michael F. EM3 1966-1968 Manchester CT  
  Carlson, Eric E. MM1 1967 Chula Vista CA  
  Carrigan, James C. EN2 1966-1967  
P Coley, Johnny Leon EM3 1966-1969 Spicewood TX "John"
  Conoly, Henry W. STS2 1967  
EP Cooper, Clarence G. QMC 1966-1967  
EP Cooper, William Kent EM3 1966-1968  
  Corder, Robert Allen IC1 1967  
P Cramer, Erich H. LCDR 1967-1968 Reston VA XO
EP Creasey, Stanley Norris ICFN 1967  
  Crenshaw, Bryson Gene CS2 1966-1969  
EP Curtis, Delbert R. EMC 1966-1968  
P Dahl, Christopher L. EM2 1966-1970 Geneseo IL "Redman"
EP Dator, Mariano T. SD3 1967-1968  
  Deguia, Dario N. SD3 1966-1967  
  Demaio, Francis Anthony FTB2 1967-1968  
  Devlin, John Leon TM3 1967  
EP Dixon, Donald Joe EN3 1967-1970  
P Dolores, Virgil John IC2 1967 Weston CO  
UA Dooling, Robert F. TMSN 1966-1968  
EP Douros, Ken Michael RM2 1966-1967  
  Dow, Alfred Henry II SK2 1967-1969 Sherrills Ford NC  
  Dutcher, Jay Ray SN 1967-1968  
  Edwards, John Robert MMC 1967  
  Ehrlich, Arno Jackson QM3 1967-1968  
P Erickson, Edwin E. ET1 1967 Hoquiam WA  
  Erickson, Lyle Owen SN 1966-1967  
  Evans, James M. RMC 1966-1967  
P Everett, Woodham Durwood YN1 1966-1967 Lake MS  
P Fabre, Frank J. Jr. LTJG 1966-1967 Pensacola FL  
P Fetters, James R. Jr. RMCS 1967-1969 North Charleston SC  
P Gardner, Ronald M. SN 1966-1967 Oak Ridge TN "Ron"
P Garner, Billy Joe EN2 1966-1970 Dunnellon FL "BJ"
P Garrow, Richard Howard TM3 1965-1968 South Burlington VT  
P Green, James M. MMC 1962-1967 Summerville SC COB
P Green, Robert Wiliam EM1 1962-1967 Fernandina Beach FL  
  Hammock, Jerry Lynn RM2 1966-1969  
  Heiser, George V. ET1 1966-1967  
EP Hendrix, Andrew Larry EN3 1966-1969 "Larry"
P Hester, Bobby Joe YN2 1967-1968 Portland TN  
P Hinsley, Johnny L. TM2 1966-1969 New Hill NC  
P Hinton, William N. SN 1966-1968 Sandown NH  
EP Howard, Horace H. SKC 1965-1967  
P Howie, Wayne Lincoln ETR2 1967 Spokane WA  
P Iber, William LT 1966-1967 Alexandria VA  
P Ireland, Gerald Wayne QM3 1967-1968 "Jerry"
EP Jackson, Thomas L. EM3 1964-1967  
P Jackson, Wallace P. EN2 1967-1968 Rincon GA  
  Jackson, William H. Jr. STS2 1963-1967  
  James, David Lee SN 1967-1968  
EP Jennerjohn, Frederick A. LTJG 1966-1967  
UA Jilge, David Marion EN2 1967 Prague OK  
EP Johansen, Arvid C. HMC 1965-1967  
  Johnson, Leslie R. SKSN 1967-1968  
EP Joyce, John J. LTJG 1966-1968  
P Kemp, Richard Michael FTG3 1966-1969 Corinth MS  
  Kent, Thomas R. CS2 1966-1967  
  Klenke, Gene Wilbert FTB1 1966-1967  
  Kohler, Michael Wayne TMSN 1967-1968  
P Kramer, Neil Lewis TM2 1967-1971 Ewa Beach HI  
P Kreger, Lee Edward EM2 1966-1970 Cedar Rapids IA  
  Landers, Charles M. TM3 1967  
P Langan, Paul Wayne MM2 1966-1971 Ladson SC  
P Larson, Peter Eric EN2 1964-1967 Groton NY  
EP Larue, Robert Paul ENC 1966-1967  
P Lasky, Richard L. LTJG 1967-1968 Grosse Ile. MI  
  Lawson, William D. SN 1967  
P Lehnert, Jack Dean STS2 1964-1967 Los Gatos CA  
  Lendman, Jerry Lee FTB2 1966-1967  
P Light, Jeff Allen EN3 1967-1968 Alpine CA  
EP Lockerman, Walter C. MMFN 1964-1968  
  Malloch, James E. QM1 1967  
  Maulbetsch, Dale Owen EN1 1966-1967  
P Mayfield, Kenneth Rex SN 1964-1967 Hot Springs AR  
P McAteer, James Thomas QM2 1967-1968 Ellijay GA  
P McCollum, Neil Patrick MM2 1964-1970 London TN "Mackey" - on board 6 years
EP McFarland, James E. Jr. FTB2 1967  
EP McGuire, John F. LCDR 1967-1969 "Jack"
P McNay, William L. EMC 1964-1969 Tucson AZ COB
EP McVeigh, Olin Issac STS2 1967  
P Melton, Paul O. EM1/EMC 1964-1970 Millers Creek NC on board 6 years "PO"
EP Meyers, Richard L. HMC 1967-1969 "Doc"
P Moore, James E. EM3 1967  
UA Moore, Lynn Scott QM3 1966-1969 Friendswood TX  
P Moore, Weldon Leon MM2 1965-1967 Mobile AL  
  Morris, Carrol Gene STS2 1967-1968  
EP Morris, Raymond L. RM1 1967-1968  
  Newport, Bert William EN2 1967-1968  
  Noble, Charles E. EN1 1966-1967 Albuquerque NM on board twice
  Noland, Harry E. TMC 1967  
EP O'Connor, Joseph E. CDR 1966-1968 14th CO
P Obarski, Clemens F. EN3 1965-1967 Crete IL "Ski"
  Ostrander, Ronald L. CS3 1967-1968  
  Parker, Robert Dean ST1 1967  
EP Parker, Tommy J. CS1 1962-1968 "TJ" - on board 6 years
  Pearson, Marvin A. TM1 1967  
  Perkins, William R. SN 1967-1968  
  Priest, Ralph E. QM1 1964-1967  
EP Read, Wayne M. EM1 1964-1969  
EP Reel, Charles J. ENC 1967-1968  
P Richards, Carl E. FTG2 1966-1967 Columbus IN  
  Robbins, Leonard W. ST1 1967-1968  
EP Robertson, Charles E. EM2 1967-1970 "Robbie"
EP Rose, William W. ENC 1965-1971 "Bill"
UA Russell, John T. RM1 1966-1967 Davenport FL  
  Ryan, Larry E. LT 1966-1968  
P Scheer, Charles L. Jr. MM1 1967 Gainesville FL  
  Schilling, Robert Allen LT 1967-1969  
EP Schultz, Earl D. EN1 1967-1968  
P Sease, John Carlton IC2 1966-1969 Alsea OR  
P Seibert, Peter K LTJG 1967-1968 Wellesley MA  
P Severin, James Lawrence TM2 1964-1968 Cocoa FL  
EP Shook, Ronald H. STC 1967  
P Sizemore, Gerald B. RM2 1967 Conyers GA  
  Smith, David Hartman SKSA 1967  
EP Soriano, Rogelio R. SD3 1967-1968  
P Sullivan, Billy John TM2 1966-1967 Perry FL  
EP Sullivan, David W. IC2 1966-1968  
EP Sutton, Aaron R. TMC 1967-1969  
P Tallant, William C. Jr. STS3 1964-1967 Largo FL "Pete"
P Taylor, Billy Paul TM2 1967-1971 Moncks Corner SC Decom Crew "Willie"
  Thompson, Rex Hodges EM1 1966-1968  
EP Tomberlin, Jack A. SN 1967-1968  
P Torres, Frank TM1 1965-1969 Poulsbo WA on board twice
EP Townsend, James R. EM1 1964-1968  
  Valles, Ernesto B. TN 1966-1967  
P Virgin, Frank E. EN2 1966-1968 Flatwoods KY  
EP Warner, George H. ENC 1966-1967 "Buck"
EP Warner, Jackie Sr. FTG2 1967-1968 "Jack"
EP Weese, Alan F. FN 1964-1967  
P Westendorf, Lee J. EN1 1967 Saginaw MI  
  White, Walter R. ETN2 1967  
  Wilkinson, Elbert C. RM1 1966-1967  
P Wolle, Dennis Lee EM2 1966-1969 St. Joseph MN  
P Younts, Phillip R. TM2 1967 Centerville IN  
P Zaborowski, Frank L. RMSN 1967-1968 Blue Bell PA